Martha Love

Real Name:
Marthe Delbecque
Profile:
Born in Brussels, Belgium, in 1922.
Singer and vocalist, she started her career in 1939 with the help of Jack Kluger. She also had her own orchestra founded in 1953. She ceased her career in 1984, after her husband's death.
Variations:
[a1669421]

Artist

Martha Love Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

JC 155 Martha Love - Candy / Chattanooga Choo Choo album art L'Orchestre De Danse "Les Ramblers"* Vocal Chorus Par Lammy Van Den Hout / International's Dance Orchestra Vocal Chorus Par Martha Love L'Orchestre De Danse "Les Ramblers"* Vocal Chorus Par Lammy Van Den Hout / International's Dance Orchestra Vocal Chorus Par Martha Love - Candy / Chattanooga Choo Choo(Shellac, 10") Disques ABC Paris JC 155 France 1944 Sell This Version
9185 Martha Love - Kiss Me / Amor Amor album art Martha Love Avec Bobby Naret Et Son Orchestre* Martha Love Avec Bobby Naret Et Son Orchestre* - Kiss Me / Amor Amor(Shellac, 10") Decca 9185 Belgium 1944 Sell This Version
9189 Martha Love - When They Ask About You / It Had To Be You album art Martha Love With Bobby Naret And His Orchestra Martha Love With Bobby Naret And His Orchestra - When They Ask About You / It Had To Be You(Shellac, 10") Decca 9189 Belgium 1944 Sell This Version
9215 Martha Love With Joe Lensky And His Orchestra Martha Love With Joe Lensky And His Orchestra - Saturday Night / Laura(Shellac, 10") Decca 9215 Belgium 1945 Sell This Version
I.S. 10.020 Martha Love - Une Nuit Au Champagne  album art Martha Love et son Orchestre du Kursaal d'Ostende* Une Nuit Au Champagne (10", Mono) Fiesta Records (2) I.S. 10.020 Belgium 1955 Sell This Version
9183 Martha Love - Pack Up Your Troubles / It's A Long, Long Way To Tipperary album art Martha Love Et Eddie Tower Et Son Grand Orchestre Jazz* Martha Love Et Eddie Tower Et Son Grand Orchestre Jazz* - Pack Up Your Troubles / It's A Long, Long Way To Tipperary(Shellac, 10") Decca 9183 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
9188 Martha Love - Swinging On A Star / If I Had My Way album art Martha Love With Bobby Naret And His Orchestra Martha Love With Bobby Naret And His Orchestra - Swinging On A Star / If I Had My Way(Shellac, 10") Decca 9188 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version