RSS1334

Real Name:
Ricardo Santos
Profile:
Ricardo Santos; (born 2 February 1978 in São Paulo, Brazil) is a Brazilian musician. He played in several darkwave bands since 1996 and in 2001 conceived the one-man band (updated later to a duo with a Female singer) called The Downward Path, which quickly became popular within the Brazilian Goth scene. In 2002 he founded the bands In Auroram and Excisio and the web based label Wolf Wind Music.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1669515]

Artist

RSS1334 Discography Tracks

Compilations

BACD069 RSS1334 - De Profundis - Brazilian Post Punk Compilation album art Various Need (as The Downward Path) Various - De Profundis - Brazilian Post Punk Compilation(CD, Comp) Baratos Afins BACD069 Brazil 2011 Sell This Version

Videos (31) Edit