Steve Lage

Real Name:
Stephen Allen Lage
Profile:
US musician (piano and bass), born 15 Aug 1947 in San Francisco, CA, U.S.A., died 25 Jul 2010 in Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
In Groups:
[a1669840]

Artist

Vocals

ML-007 Steve Lage - The Savage Resurrection album art The Savage Resurrection The Savage Resurrection - The Savage Resurrection(CD, Album, RE) Mod Lang Records ML-007 US 1998 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Steve Lage - The Savage Resurrection album art The Savage Resurrection The Savage Resurrection - The Savage Resurrection (Album) Mercury, Mercury US 1968 Sell This Version
R2 165564 Steve Lage - Love Is The Song We Sing (San Francisco Nuggets 1965-1970) album art Various Thing In and 1 more… Various - Love Is The Song We Sing (San Francisco Nuggets 1965-1970)(4xCD, Comp, RM) Rhino Records (2) R2 165564 US 2007 Sell This Version