Joseph Mouton

Real Name:
Joseph Adam Mouton
Profile:
American zydeco singer and accordionist, born October 25, 1943 in Lafayette, Louisiana; died November 17, 2007 in Lafayette, Louisiana.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1669848]

Artist

Joseph Mouton Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

ROUNDER CD 6083 Joseph Mouton - Bayou Ruler album art Steve Riley And The Mamou Playboys* King Zydeco (as Joseph and 8 more… Steve Riley And The Mamou Playboys* - Bayou Ruler(CD, Album) Rounder Records ROUNDER CD 6083 US 1998 Sell This Version
MdS-1076 Joseph Mouton - JackRabbit album art Zydeco Joe Zydeco Joe - JackRabbit(CD) Maison De Soul Records MdS-1076 US 2001 Sell This Version
SUG-CD-3964, DIDX-086079 Joseph Mouton - The Road We're On album art Sonny Landreth Sonny Landreth - The Road We're On(CD, Album, Dig) Sugar Hill Records (2), DADC SUG-CD-3964, DIDX-086079 US 2003 Sell This Version
LF-0002 Joseph Mouton - Levee Town album art Sonny Landreth Sonny Landreth - Levee Town(CD, Album, Enh, RM, Unofficial, Exp) Landfall Records (2) LF-0002 Russia 2009 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

RGNET 1145 CD Joseph Mouton - The Rough Guide To Zydeco album art Various Jack Rabbit (as Joe Mouton) Various - The Rough Guide To Zydeco(CD, Comp) World Music Network, Music Rough Guides RGNET 1145 CD UK 2005 Sell This Version
RGNET 1145 CD Joseph Mouton - The Rough Guide To Zydeco album art Various Jack Rabbit (as Joe Mouton) Various - The Rough Guide To Zydeco(CD, Comp, Promo) World Music Network, Music Rough Guides RGNET 1145 CD UK 2005 Sell This Version

Production

MdS-1076 Joseph Mouton - JackRabbit album art Zydeco Joe Zydeco Joe - JackRabbit(CD) Maison De Soul Records MdS-1076 US 2001 Sell This Version