Mark Bell

Mark Bell

Real Name:
Mark Peter Bell
Profile:
British musician and producer of electronic/house/techno music.
Born 1971
Died October 2014.

For Mark "Blakkat" Bell of Shaboom Records check Mark Bell (3).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mark Bell Discography

Albums

NV 808811 Various Si On Partait Various - Renaissance - Soundtrack Album (Album) Naïve NV 808811 France 2006 Sell This Version

Compilations

KICK CD37 Various Soul Search Various - Synewave New York Volume Two (Comp) Kickin Records KICK CD37 UK 1996 Sell This Version
7243 8 46029 2 5 Various A Salute To Those People Who Say Fuck You Various - We Are Reasonable People (Comp) Warp Records, Warp Records 7243 8 46029 2 5 France 1998 Sell This Version

Mixes

none Stuart Parkins A Salute To All Those People Who Say Fuck You Stuart Parkins - September 1998(Cass, Mixed, Unofficial) Not On Label (Stuart Parkins Self-released) none UK 1998 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 15 Reviews

Add Review

BluesirTheFox

BluesirTheFox

December 19, 2015
May you rest in peace, Mark.
dJ_olivier_astro

dJ_olivier_astro

November 13, 2015
LFO & its timeless masterpiece LFO will still blow away generations from now , just to mention one track
Sengle

Sengle

October 19, 2014
Rest in peace Mark Bell
joemhewitt

joemhewitt

October 15, 2014
Rest in peace
honicz

honicz

October 14, 2014
R.I.P. Mark. A brilliant artist and what a witty, modest and generous guy. You will sadly be missed.
tcho100

tcho100

October 13, 2014
A true pioneer, was lucky enough to see LFO live on three occasions over the years and he rocked it every time. We applaud you.
Skiordie

Skiordie

October 13, 2014
Bad year for electronic music... Frankie in March...and now Mark. Rest in peace...
bicho

bicho

October 13, 2014
RIP Outstanding artist! ;(
AmbientBlackJack

AmbientBlackJack

October 13, 2014
R.I.P. Mark .. Your music will live on forever !