Peter Pan (16)

Real Name:
Peter Kreuder
Profile:
German-Austrian composer, pianist and conductor, born 18 August 1905 in Aachen, Germany, died 28 June 1981 in Salzburg, Austria.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Peter Pan (16)
[a1670124]

Artist

Peter Pan (16) Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

9-29587 Peter Pan (16) - Pass The Plate Of Happiness Around / Freddy  album art Guy Lombardo And His Royal Canadians Freddy Guy Lombardo And His Royal Canadians - Pass The Plate Of Happiness Around / Freddy (7", Promo) Decca 9-29587 US 1952 Sell This Version
Peter Pan (16) - Freddy / The Handwriting's On The Wall album art Stan Kenton And His Orchestra Freddy (as Pan) Stan Kenton And His Orchestra - Freddy / The Handwriting's On The Wall Capitol Records US 1955 Sell This Version
Peter Pan (16) - Fredy / Sweet And Gentle (Me Lo Dijo Adela) album art Eartha Kitt And Perez Prado Fredy (as Pan) Eartha Kitt And Perez Prado - Fredy / Sweet And Gentle (Me Lo Dijo Adela) (Single) RCA Victor US 1955 Sell This Version
J 391 Peter Pan (16) - Freddy / Mig Kysser Ingen album art Siw Malmkvist Med Harry Arnolds Orkester Freddy (as P. Pan) Siw Malmkvist Med Harry Arnolds Orkester - Freddy / Mig Kysser Ingen(Shellac, 10") Metronome J 391 Sweden 1955 Sell This Version
SEG7616 Peter Pan (16) - That Ros Rhythm No. 2 album art Edmundo Ros & His Orchestra Freddy (as Pan) Edmundo Ros & His Orchestra - That Ros Rhythm No. 2(7", EP) Columbia SEG7616 UK 1955 Sell This Version
TEP 1003 Peter Pan (16) - Freddy / Oh, Marianne-Louise! album art Mayre Sanders / Kjell Johansson (4) Freddy Mayre Sanders / Kjell Johansson (4) - Freddy / Oh, Marianne-Louise!(7", EP) Triola TEP 1003 Sweden 1955 Sell This Version
F3151 Peter Pan (16) - Freddy / The Handwriting's On The Wall album art Stan Kenton And His Orchestra Freddy (as Pan) Stan Kenton And His Orchestra - Freddy / The Handwriting's On The Wall(7") Capitol Records F3151 US 1955 Sell This Version
RN 4035 Peter Pan (16) - Yleisön Pyynnöstä 4 album art Various Freddy Various - Yleisön Pyynnöstä 4(7", EP) Rytmi Neliapila RN 4035 Finland 1956 Sell This Version
SEDQ 618 Peter Pan (16) - Sunhine And Olé album art Edmundo Ros E La Sua Orchestra* Freddy (as Pan) Edmundo Ros E La Sua Orchestra* - Sunhine And Olé(7", EP) Columbia SEDQ 618 Italy 1956 Sell This Version
FS 1064, 33 FS 1064 Peter Pan (16) - Les Succès D'Annie Cordy N°4 album art Annie Cordy Freddy Annie Cordy - Les Succès D'Annie Cordy N°4(10", Album) Columbia, Columbia FS 1064, 33 FS 1064 France 1956 Sell This Version
ESRF 1077 Peter Pan (16) - Tantina De Burgos / Freddy / La Ballade De Davy Crockett / O Carina album art Annie Cordy Freddy Annie Cordy - Tantina De Burgos / Freddy / La Ballade De Davy Crockett / O Carina(7", EP) Columbia ESRF 1077 France 1956 Sell This Version
PB 40.178 Peter Pan (16) - Mein Angelino album art Linda Negri Mein Angelino Linda Negri - Mein Angelino(7", Single) Palette PB 40.178 Belgium 1963 Sell This Version
27 190-8 Peter Pan (16) - Schön War Die Zeit album art Peter Kreuder Fredy Peter Kreuder - Schön War Die Zeit(2xLP) Sonocord 27 190-8 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
31453 3382-2 Connie Francis Freddy Connie Francis - Souvenirs (4xCD, Comp + Box) Polydor 31453 3382-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
926614, 9266.149 Peter Pan (16) - Annie Cordy - Volume 1 album art Annie Cordy Freddy Annie Cordy - Annie Cordy - Volume 1(Box + 15xCD, Comp) Marianne Mélodie, Marianne Mélodie 926614, 9266.149 France 2010 Sell This Version
K 135 Peter Pan (16) - Freddy / En Man album art Marie Dieke Freddy (as Pan) Marie Dieke - Freddy / En Man(Shellac, 10") Karusell K 135 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
SEGJ 7616 Peter Pan (16) - Sunshine and Olé / Si Senor / Sweet And Gentle / Freddy album art Edmundo Ros & His Orchestra Freddy (as Pan) Edmundo Ros & His Orchestra - Sunshine and Olé / Si Senor / Sweet And Gentle / Freddy(7", EP, Ext) Columbia SEGJ 7616 South Africa Unknown Sell This Version
D.B. 3634 Peter Pan (16) - Sweet And Gentle / Freddy album art Edmundo Ros & His Orchestra Freddy (as Pan) Edmundo Ros & His Orchestra - Sweet And Gentle / Freddy(Shellac, 10") Columbia D.B. 3634 UK Unknown Sell This Version