Sauli Lehtonen

Real Name:
Sauli Tapani Lehtonen
Profile:
Born April 10, 1975 in Jyväskylä, Finland - died September 9, 1995 in Sipoo, Finland. Was a Finnish schlager and tango singer. He was well known for singing his eyes closed.

In 1994, he was crowned the tenth "Tango King" when winning the annual Finnish tango competition "Tangomarkkinat". A year later, he was killed with his father in a car accident.
[a1670428]

Artist

Sauli Lehtonen Discography Tracks

Albums

Sauli Lehtonen - Sauli Lehtonen & Hopeinen Q album art Sauli Lehtonen & Hopeinen Q Sauli Lehtonen & Hopeinen Q - Sauli Lehtonen & Hopeinen Q (Album) MTV-Musiikki, AXR Finland 1994 Sell This Version
Sauli Lehtonen - Mun Aika Mennä On album art Sauli Lehtonen Mun Aika Mennä On (Album) MTV-Musiikki Finland 1996 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MTVSCD 012 Tiina Räsänen * Sauli Lehtonen & Hopeinen Q Tiina Räsänen * Sauli Lehtonen & Hopeinen Q - Pienet Tytöt, Eron Jälkeen / Niin Kauas Sun Luotasi(CD, Single, Promo) AXR, MTV-Musiikki MTVSCD 012 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
MTVS 020 Sauli Lehtonen - Eron Hetki album art Sauli Lehtonen & Hopeinen Q Sauli Lehtonen & Hopeinen Q - Eron Hetki(7", Single) MTV-Musiikki MTVS 020 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
MTVS-023 Sauli Lehtonen / Jari Sillanpää Sauli Lehtonen / Jari Sillanpää - Mun Aika Mennä On / Lago Maggiore(7", Single, Promo) MTV-Musiikki MTVS-023 Finland 1995 Sell This Version

Compilations

Sauli Lehtonen - Parhaat album art Sauli Lehtonen Parhaat (Comp) MTV-Musiikki, AXR Finland 1998 Sell This Version
MEDIACD269 Sauli Lehtonen - Kaikkien Aikojen Parhaat album art Sauli Lehtonen Kaikkien Aikojen Parhaat(2xCD, Comp) Mediamusiikki MEDIACD269 Finland 2010 Sell This Version
88843047912 Sauli Lehtonen - 30 Unohtumatonta album art Sauli Lehtonen 30 Unohtumatonta(2xCD, Comp) RCA, Sony Music 88843047912 Finland 2014 Sell This Version
88875034702 Sauli Lehtonen - Legendat album art Sauli Lehtonen Legendat(CD, Comp) Sony Music 88875034702 Finland 2014 Sell This Version