Ludwig Minkus

Real Name:
Ludwig Alois Minkus
Profile:
Austrian composer of ballet music, violinist and teacher, born 23 March 1826 in Vienna, Austria and died 7 December 1917 in Vienna, Austria.
Variations:
[a1670523]

Artist

Albums

LD 9108 Ludwig Minkus - Le Spectre De La Rose / Don Quichotte (Pas De Deux) album art Weber* & Minkus* - Anatole Fistoulari Conducting The New Symphony Orchestra* Weber* & Minkus* - Anatole Fistoulari Conducting The New Symphony Orchestra* - Le Spectre De La Rose / Don Quichotte (Pas De Deux)(10", Mono) London Records LD 9108 US 1954 Sell This Version
Ludwig Minkus - Pas De Deux (Ballet Music) album art Drigo*, Minkus*, Auber* & Helsted*, Richard BonyngeLondon Symphony Orchestra* Drigo*, Minkus*, Auber* & Helsted*, Richard BonyngeLondon Symphony Orchestra* - Pas De Deux (Ballet Music) (Album) Decca UK 1964 Sell This Version
CSD 3749 Ludwig Minkus - Music From The Film Soundtrack Don Quixote album art Nureyev*, Minkus* Nureyev*, Minkus* - Music From The Film Soundtrack Don Quixote(LP, Album) EMI Records Ltd. CSD 3749 UK 1973 Sell This Version
S-37008 Ludwig Minkus - Music From The Film Soundtrack Don Quixote album art Nureyev*, Minkus* Nureyev*, Minkus* - Music From The Film Soundtrack Don Quixote(LP, Album) Angel Records S-37008 US 1973 Sell This Version
2 C 065-81517, 2C 065 - 81.517 Ludwig Minkus - Don Quichotte album art Ludwig Minkus Don Quichotte(LP) Pathé Marconi EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI 2 C 065-81517, 2C 065 - 81.517 France 1974 Sell This Version
R-03711, R 03711 Ludwig Minkus - Nureyev's Don Quixote album art John Lanchbery Conducts The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra / Music By Minkus* - Arranged By John Lanchbery John Lanchbery Conducts The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra / Music By Minkus* - Arranged By John Lanchbery - Nureyev's Don Quixote(LP, Album, Club) World Record Club, World Record Club R-03711, R 03711 Australia 1977 Sell This Version
Ludwig Minkus - La Bayadère: The Kingdom Of The Shades / Paquita: Pas De Dix album art Minkus* arr. Lanchbery* Minkus* arr. Lanchbery* - La Bayadère: The Kingdom Of The Shades / Paquita: Pas De Dix His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice Germany 1983 Sell This Version
ST-ECE 02198 Ludwig Minkus - Don Quijote (Selecțiuni) album art Ludwig Minkus - Orchestra simfonică a Filarmonicii din Ploiești dirijor Cristian Brâncuși Ludwig Minkus - Orchestra simfonică a Filarmonicii din Ploiești dirijor Cristian Brâncuși - Don Quijote (Selecțiuni)(LP) Electrecord ST-ECE 02198 Romania 1983 Sell This Version
Ludwig Minkus - Bolero / Bolero Și Dans / Simfonia Spaniolă album art Ravel* / Minkus* / Lalo* Ravel* / Minkus* / Lalo* - Bolero / Bolero Și Dans / Simfonia Spaniolă Electrecord Romania 1992 Sell This Version
436 917-2 Ludwig Minkus - La Bayadère album art Léon Minkus*, John Lanchbery Léon Minkus*, John Lanchbery - La Bayadère(CD, Album) Decca 436 917-2 UK 1994 Sell This Version
10540/41 Ludwig Minkus - Don Quijote album art Ludwig Minkus Don Quijote(2xCD) Capriccio (2) 10540/41 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
301124-07-96 Ludwig Minkus - Don Quijote album art Ludwig Minkus Don Quijote(2xCD, Promo) Capriccio (2) 301124-07-96 Turkey 1996 Sell This Version
СМ 04023-4 Ludwig Minkus - Don Quixote / Coppélia album art Ludwig Minkus, Léo Delibes Ludwig Minkus, Léo Delibes - Don Quixote / Coppélia(LP) Мелодия СМ 04023-4 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
VIV27 Ludwig Minkus - Pas De Deux  album art Minkus*, Drigo*, London Symphony Orchestra*, Richard Bonynge Minkus*, Drigo*, London Symphony Orchestra*, Richard Bonynge - Pas De Deux (LP) Decca VIV27 Australia & New Zealand Unknown Sell This Version

Videos

OA BD7079 D Ludwig Minkus - La Bayadère album art Ludwig Minkus, Valeriy Ovsyanikov Ludwig Minkus, Valeriy Ovsyanikov - La Bayadère(Blu-ray, Album, Multichannel) Opus Arte OA BD7079 D Europe 2011 Sell This Version