Jon Zamarripa

Real Name:
Jon Zamarripa Begoña
Profile:
Spanish guitar player from Bilbao. Began in 1983 playing with Felix A. Senderos in "Los Primitivos", then in 1985 in Los Extraños (3) / Los Raros and in 1988-1996 in Cancer Moon.
Died of cancer at 56 (01-April-2018).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1670778]

Artist

Jon Zamarripa Discography Tracks

Vocals

none Jon Zamarripa - Sus Peores Grabaciones album art Los Extraños (3) Los Extraños (3) - Sus Peores Grabaciones(Cass, Dem) Not On Label (Los Extraños Self-released) none Spain 1986 Sell This Version
none Jon Zamarripa - Seguimos Sin Beber Alcohol album art Los Extraños (3) Los Extraños (3) - Seguimos Sin Beber Alcohol(Cass, Dem) Not On Label (Los Extraños Self-released) none Spain 1987 Sell This Version
DS 56 Jon Zamarripa - No Es Un Buen Plan album art Los Raros Los Raros - No Es Un Buen Plan(LP, Album) Discos Suicidas DS 56 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
DS - 72 Jon Zamarripa - Errores & Irreal album art Los Raros Los Raros - Errores & Irreal(7", Single) Discos Suicidas DS - 72 Spain 1988 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Jon Zamarripa - Sus Peores Grabaciones album art Los Extraños (3) Los Extraños (3) - Sus Peores Grabaciones(Cass, Dem) Not On Label (Los Extraños Self-released) none Spain 1986 Sell This Version
none Jon Zamarripa - Seguimos Sin Beber Alcohol album art Los Extraños (3) Los Extraños (3) - Seguimos Sin Beber Alcohol(Cass, Dem) Not On Label (Los Extraños Self-released) none Spain 1987 Sell This Version
DS 56 Jon Zamarripa - No Es Un Buen Plan album art Los Raros Los Raros - No Es Un Buen Plan(LP, Album) Discos Suicidas DS 56 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
DS - 72 Jon Zamarripa - Errores & Irreal album art Los Raros Los Raros - Errores & Irreal(7", Single) Discos Suicidas DS - 72 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
Jon Zamarripa - Hunted By The Snake album art Cancer Moon Cancer Moon - Hunted By The Snake (Album) Discos Crudos Spain 1990 Sell This Version
Jon Zamarripa - The Worst Around album art Various Cruella Devil and 1 more… Various - The Worst Around (Album) Romilar-D Records Spain 1990 Sell This Version
MR008, M.R. 008 Jon Zamarripa - The Munster Dance Hall Favorites Vol. IV album art Various Voice Of The Sax (as Jon) Various - The Munster Dance Hall Favorites Vol. IV(LP, Gat) Munster Records, Munster Records MR008, M.R. 008 Spain 1991 Sell This Version
Jon Zamarripa - Flock, Colibri, Oil album art Cancer Moon White Sky (as Yon) Cancer Moon - Flock, Colibri, Oil (Album) Munster Records Spain 1992 Sell This Version
RARE LP 013 Jon Zamarripa - Moor Room album art Cancer Moon Lie and 3 more… Cancer Moon - Moor Room(LP, Album) Radiation Records (2) RARE LP 013 Spain 1994 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

DS 56 Jon Zamarripa - No Es Un Buen Plan album art Los Raros Los Raros - No Es Un Buen Plan(LP, Album) Discos Suicidas DS 56 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
DS - 72 Jon Zamarripa - Errores & Irreal album art Los Raros Errores (as J.M. Zamarripa De Begoña) and 1 more… Los Raros - Errores & Irreal(7", Single) Discos Suicidas DS - 72 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
Jon Zamarripa - The Worst Around album art Various Cruella Devil (as J. Zamarripa) and 1 more… Various - The Worst Around (Album) Romilar-D Records Spain 1990 Sell This Version
Jon Zamarripa - Flock, Colibri, Oil album art Cancer Moon Cancer Moon - Flock, Colibri, Oil (Album) Munster Records Spain 1992 Sell This Version
Jon Zamarripa - Hunted By The Snake album art Cancer Moon Cancer Moon - Hunted By The Snake (Album) Discos Crudos Spain 1990 Sell This Version

Production

Jon Zamarripa - Flock, Colibri, Oil album art Cancer Moon Cancer Moon - Flock, Colibri, Oil (Album) Munster Records Spain 1992 Sell This Version

Visual

Jon Zamarripa - Flock, Colibri, Oil album art Cancer Moon Cancer Moon - Flock, Colibri, Oil (Album) Munster Records Spain 1992 Sell This Version