Lee Jung Hyun

Real Name:
이정현
Profile:
Lee Jung-hyun (born February 7, 1980 in Gimje, South Korea) is a South Korean pop singer and actress. She was first recognized for her acting abilities with award-winning role in her first film and has been solidified as one of the top international acts from Korea with her illustrious singing career. She is widely known as "The Techno Queen" as she introduced Techno music genre to Korea and throughout Asia. Lee is also known as "The Queen of Transformation" due to her unique new look for each and every song. In Korea, she was voted "The Best Performer" with her colorful and charismatic stage presence. Lee is one of the most prominent acts from Korea who is widely popular in China.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1671153]

Artist

Albums

IR-0023 Lee Jung Hyun - Let's Go To My Star album art 李貞賢* Let's Go To My Star (Album) HS Media IR-0023 Taiwan 1999 Sell This Version
YDCS-425 Lee Jung Hyun - Lee Jung Hyun II album art Lee Jung Hyun Lee Jung Hyun II (Album) Yedang Entertainment Company YDCS-425 South Korea 2000 Sell This Version
YDCD-559 Lee Jung Hyun - Magic To Go To My Star album art 이정현* Magic To Go To My Star (Album) PAN Entertainment, Yedang Entertainment Co. Ltd YDCD-559 South Korea 2001 Sell This Version
YDTM-2542 Lee Jung Hyun - I ♡ Natural album art Lee Jung Hyun I ♡ Natural (Album) PAN Entertainment, Yedang Entertainment Company YDTM-2542 South Korea 2002 Sell This Version
YDCD-667 Lee Jung Hyun - Summer Party! (Special Album) album art 이정현* Summer Party! (Special Album) (EP, Album) PAN Entertainment, Yedang Entertainment Co. Ltd YDCD-667 South Korea 2003 Sell This Version
YDCD-683 Lee Jung Hyun - Passion album art Lee Jung-Hyun* Passion (Album) Yedang Entertainment Company YDCD-683 South Korea 2004 Sell This Version
JKCA-1020 Lee Jung Hyun - WA -Come On- album art イ・ジョンヒョン* WA -Come On- (MiniAlbum) UAE (2), Yedang Entertainment Company JKCA-1020 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
JKCA-1023 Lee Jung Hyun - This Is Hyony album art イ・ジョンヒョン* This Is Hyony (Album) UAE (2), Yedang Entertainment Company JKCA-1023 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
YDCD-749 Lee Jung Hyun - Fantastic Girl album art Lee Jung Hyun Fantastic Girl (Album) Yedang Entertainment Company YDCD-749 South Korea 2006 Sell This Version
0BC08003 Lee Jung Hyun - 千面女孩 Love Me album art 李贞贤* 千面女孩 Love Me (Album) Ocean Butterflies Music, Yedang Entertainment Co. Ltd 0BC08003 China 2008 Sell This Version
CMCC-9079 Lee Jung Hyun - Avaholic album art Lee Jung Hyun Avaholic (MiniAlbum) Ava Films & Entertainment CMCC-9079 South Korea 2009 Sell This Version
CMCC-9512 Lee Jung Hyun - Lee Jung Hyun 007th album art Lee Jung Hyun Lee Jung Hyun 007th (Album) Ava Films & Entertainment CMCC-9512 South Korea 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JKCS-1006 Lee Jung Hyun - Heaven / ワ-Come On- album art イ・ジョンヒョン* Heaven / ワ-Come On-(CD, Maxi) UAE (2), Yedang Entertainment Company, Yedang Entertainment Co. Ltd JKCS-1006 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
JKCS-1013 Lee Jung Hyun - Passion~情熱~/ Heavy World album art イ・ジョンヒョン* Passion~情熱~/ Heavy World(CD, Maxi + DVD-V) UAE (2), Yedang Entertainment Company JKCS-1013 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
CMCC-10145 Lee Jung Hyun - V (1st Special Single Album) album art Lee Jung Hyun V (1st Special Single Album) (Single) Ava Films & Entertainment CMCC-10145 South Korea 2013 Sell This Version

Videos

2000-V0113 Lee Jung Hyun - Let's Go To My Star album art 이정현* Let's Go To My Star(VCD, Mini, Ltd) Spectrum DVD 2000-V0113 South Korea 2000 Sell This Version
SPC-280 Lee Jung Hyun - Fantasia album art Lee Jung Hyun Fantasia(VCD, Comp, Dig) PAN Entertainment SPC-280 South Korea 2002 Sell This Version