Ivan Thelmé

Real Name:
Fritz Ivan Thelme
Profile:
Swedish accordionist
Born August 7, 1911 in Alby, Borgsjö, Medelpad, Sweden — died January 5, 1967 in Råsunda, Solna, Stockholm, Sweden

Ivan Thelmé is one Jon-Erik Öst's sons.
Variations:
Viewing All | Ivan Thelmé
[a1671214]

Artist

Ivan Thelmé Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

3117 Ivan Thelmé - Kolmårdsvalsen / Skärgårdsflirt album art Ivan Thelmé Och Hans Erik Nääs* Ivan Thelmé Och Hans Erik Nääs* - Kolmårdsvalsen / Skärgårdsflirt(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 3117 Sweden 1935 Sell This Version
3152 Ivan Thelmé - På Skutö Brygga / Då Knaka Alla Skärgårdens Bryggor album art Ivan Thelmé Och Hans Erik Nääs* / Tore Svensson & Co* Ivan Thelmé Och Hans Erik Nääs* / Tore Svensson & Co* - På Skutö Brygga / Då Knaka Alla Skärgårdens Bryggor(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 3152 Sweden 1936 Sell This Version
3124 Ivan Thelmé - Vallarevalsen / Hon Hade Ögon Så Blåa Som Blåaste Blått album art Ivan Thelmé O. Hans Erik Nääs*, Hilmer Borgeling / Hilmer Borgeling, Tore Svensson & Co* Ivan Thelmé O. Hans Erik Nääs*, Hilmer Borgeling / Hilmer Borgeling, Tore Svensson & Co* - Vallarevalsen / Hon Hade Ögon Så Blåa Som Blåaste Blått(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 3124 Sweden 1936 Sell This Version
659 Hylén* & Thelmé* Sång: Johnny Bode Hylén* & Thelmé* Sång: Johnny Bode - Och Bortom Sjunga Skogarna / Det Blåser Ifrån Dödingfjäll(Shellac, 10") Toni 659 Sweden 1938 Sell This Version
8064 Ivan Thelmé - Karneval I Venedig / Symfonisk March album art Willy Johnsson / Ivan Thelmé & Jack Gill Willy Johnsson / Ivan Thelmé & Jack Gill - Karneval I Venedig / Symfonisk March(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 8064 Sweden 1945 Sell This Version
7271 Ivan Thelmé - Bulltofta-Valsen / Med Hundra Dragspel album art Calle Reinholdz, Jack Gill & Ivan Thelmé / Calle Reinholdz, Erik Frank & Jack Gill Calle Reinholdz, Jack Gill & Ivan Thelmé / Calle Reinholdz, Erik Frank & Jack Gill - Bulltofta-Valsen / Med Hundra Dragspel(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 7271 Sweden 1946 Sell This Version
6014 Ivan Thelmé - Vol. 2 album art Eric Öst, Ivan ThelméStig Ihngle Eric Öst, Ivan ThelméStig Ihngle - Vol. 2(7", EP) Jöns 6014 Sweden 1960 Sell This Version
6013 Ivan Thelmé - Vol. 1 album art Eric Öst, Ivan ThelméStig Ihngle Eric Öst, Ivan ThelméStig Ihngle - Vol. 1(7", EP) Jöns 6013 Sweden 1960 Sell This Version
NEP 5006 Ivan Thelmé - Plättläggen album art Ihngle* - Öst* - Thelmé* Ihngle* - Öst* - Thelmé* - Plättläggen(7", EP) Pye Records NEP 5006 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version