Anna Ölander

Real Name:
Anna Helena Ölander
Profile:
Swedish writer and translator
Born December 15, 1861 in Linköping, Sweden — died October 23, 1939 in Linköping, Sweden
Variations:
[a1671591]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

33157, 33161 Anna Ölander - Det Brister En Sträng / Säg Har Du I Dag Ej En Blomma album art J. A. Hultman* Det Brister En Sträng J. A. Hultman* - Det Brister En Sträng / Säg Har Du I Dag Ej En Blomma(Shellac, 10") Columbia Graphophone Company, Columbia Graphophone Company 33157, 33161 US 1913 Sell This Version
158 Anna Ölander - Himmel, Himmel / Det Brister En Sträng album art Ragnar Molander Det Brister En Sträng (Ur Hultmans Solskenssånger) (as A-der) Ragnar Molander - Himmel, Himmel / Det Brister En Sträng(Shellac, 10") Sonata (2) 158 Sweden 1941 Sell This Version
P 5035 Anna Ölander - För Blodets Skull album art Ebbe Cornelie För Blodets Skull Ebbe Cornelie - För Blodets Skull(7", EP) Hemmets Härold P 5035 Sweden 1957 Sell This Version
P 5041 Anna Ölander - Pilgrimskör album art KFUM-Kören Guds Frid (as A. Ölander) KFUM-Kören - Pilgrimskör(7", EP) Hemmets Härold P 5041 Sweden 1958 Sell This Version
Anna Ölander - 14 Sånger album art Lapp-Lisa Om Jag Ägde Allt, Men Icke Jesus Lapp-Lisa - 14 Sånger Cupol Sweden 1959 Sell This Version
Anna Ölander - Guds Kärleksflod album art Systrarna Feldt Om Jag Ägde Allt Men Icke Jesus (as A. Ölander) Systrarna Feldt - Guds Kärleksflod (EP) Hemmets Härold Sweden 1962 Sell This Version
EP-102 Anna Ölander - Blott En Dag album art Elever Vid Hagabergs Folkhögskola Högtlovat Vare Jesu Namn Elever Vid Hagabergs Folkhögskola - Blott En Dag(7", EP) Cantio EP-102 Sweden 1962 Sell This Version
LP. 002 Anna Ölander - Gospel Songs By The "Musical Messengers": Vol. III album art The "Musical Messengers" If I Gained The World (as Anna Olander) The "Musical Messengers" - Gospel Songs By The "Musical Messengers": Vol. III(LP) Calvary III LP. 002 US 1964 Sell This Version
Anna Ölander - Dick Anthony's Singing Men  album art Dick Anthony's Singing Men If I Gained The World (as Olander) Dick Anthony's Singing Men - Dick Anthony's Singing Men (Album) Word, Word US 1965 Sell This Version
Anna Ölander - Hultmans Solskenssånger album art Artur Erikson Det Brister En Sträng and 1 more… Artur Erikson - Hultmans Solskenssånger (EP) Solist Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
LP-NOR 14 Hildegunn Saunes Botnen Om Jeg Eide Alt Hildegunn Saunes Botnen - Jesus Min Frelsar(LP, Album) Norea LP-NOR 14 Norway 1973 Sell This Version
WST-8591-LP, WST 8591 LP Anna Ölander - Wonderful Old Chestnuts album art Rudy Atwood If I Gained The World (as Olander) Rudy Atwood - Wonderful Old Chestnuts(LP) Word, Word WST-8591-LP, WST 8591 LP US 1973 Sell This Version
WST9511 Anna Ölander - Happiness Is The Lord album art Jannette Carruthers If I Gained The World (as Olander) Jannette Carruthers - Happiness Is The Lord(LP) Word (Uk) Ltd. WST9511 UK 1973 Sell This Version
LPO-L 205 Anna Ölander - Marias Enmansorkester album art Marias Enmansorkester Stjärnor I Kronan Marias Enmansorkester - Marias Enmansorkester(LP) Not On Label LPO-L 205 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
VPS 1031-VPS 1036 Anna Ölander - Joulun Sävel album art Various Juhla On Verraton (as J. Ölander) Various - Joulun Sävel(6xLP, Comp + Box) Valitut Palat, Finnlevy VPS 1031-VPS 1036 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
PROP 7738 Anna Ölander - Låt Hjärtat Sjunga! - Andeliga Visor Från 1800-talet album art Judith Nyberg Låt Hjärtat Sjunga! Judith Nyberg - Låt Hjärtat Sjunga! - Andeliga Visor Från 1800-talet(LP) Prophone PROP 7738 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
NEA-LP 28 Anna Ölander - Joulun Aikaan album art Various Joulupotpuri (as J. Ölander) Various - Joulun Aikaan(LP, Album) Finlandia NEA-LP 28 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
WISLP 533 Anna Ölander - Kyrkosång album art Greta Hammar, Jan Eyron, Sören Ekebjörns Om Jag Ägde Allt Men Icke Jesus Greta Hammar, Jan Eyron, Sören Ekebjörns - Kyrkosång(LP, Album) Wisa WISLP 533 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
SILP 315 Anna Ölander - Låt Solen Skina (Lyriska Och Andliga Sånger För Två Röster Och Piano) album art Artur Erikson, Catharina Olsson, Lars Roos Varje Själ Har Sin Väg Artur Erikson, Catharina Olsson, Lars Roos - Låt Solen Skina (Lyriska Och Andliga Sånger För Två Röster Och Piano)(LP, Album) Solist SILP 315 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
Anna Ölander - Beata Magdalenas Önskesånger album art Artur Erikson Det Brister En Sträng Artur Erikson - Beata Magdalenas Önskesånger (Album) Solist Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
MMC 23, MMC-23 Anna Ölander - Härliga Morgon album art Torkel Selin Stjärnor I Kronan (as Anna Öhlander) Torkel Selin - Härliga Morgon(Cass) Mariana, Mariana MMC 23, MMC-23 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
SLEF-K 406 Anna Ölander - Varje Dag Med Jesus album art Markby-Flickorna Om Jag Ägde Allt Men Inte Jesus and 1 more… Markby-Flickorna - Varje Dag Med Jesus(Cass, Album) Svenska Lutherska Evangeliföreningen I Finland SLEF-K 406 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
SILP 9411 Anna Ölander - Du Går Inte Bort - Du Går Hem... album art Bo Ohlgren, Anders Andersson (10) Vänta Efter Herren and 1 more… Bo Ohlgren, Anders Andersson (10) - Du Går Inte Bort - Du Går Hem...(LP, Album) Signatur SILP 9411 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
LBCD 008 Anna Ölander - En LILLsk Jul album art Lill Lindfors Nu Har Vi Ljus-medley (as A. Ölander) Lill Lindfors - En LILLsk Jul(CD, Album) LadyBird Records LBCD 008 Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
521 347-2 Anna Ölander - Julens Musik album art Various Nu Har Vi Ljus Här I Vårt Hus Various - Julens Musik(CD, Comp) Polar 521 347-2 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version