Johnny Darrell

Real Name:
Eddie Ray White
Profile:
American country singer / songwriter, born July 23, 1940 in Hopewell, Alabama and died October 7, 1997 in Kennesaw, Georgia.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1672503]

Artist

Albums

UAS 6490 Johnny Darrell - As Long As The Wind Blows album art Johnny Darrell As Long As The Wind Blows (Album) United Artists Records UAS 6490 US 1966 Sell This Version
UAL 3594 Johnny Darrell - Ruby, Don't Take Your Love To Town album art Johnny Darrell Ruby, Don't Take Your Love To Town (Album) United Artists Records UAL 3594 US 1967 Sell This Version
UAS 6660 Johnny Darrell - With Pen In Hand album art Johnny Darrell With Pen In Hand (Album) United Artists Records UAS 6660 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
UAS 6634 Johnny Darrell - The Son Of Hickory Holler's Tramp album art Johnny Darrell The Son Of Hickory Holler's Tramp (Album) United Artists Records UAS 6634 US 1968 Sell This Version
UAS 6707 Johnny Darrell - Why You Been Gone So Long album art Johnny Darrell Why You Been Gone So Long (Album) United Artists Records UAS 6707 US 1969 Sell This Version
UAS 6752 Johnny Darrell - California Stop-Over album art Johnny Darrell California Stop-Over (Album) United Artists Records UAS 6752 US 1970 Sell This Version
CP 0154 Johnny Darrell - Water Glass Full Of Whiskey album art Johnny Darrell Water Glass Full Of Whiskey (Album) Capricorn Records CP 0154 US 1975 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

UA 943 Johnny Darrell - As Long As The Wind Blows / Beggars Can't Be Choosers album art Johnny Darrell As Long As The Wind Blows / Beggars Can't Be Choosers (Single) United Artists Records UA 943 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
UA 869 Johnny Darrell - Green, Green Grass Of Home album art Johnny Darrell Green, Green Grass Of Home (Single) United Artists Records UA 869 US 1965 Sell This Version
UA 50,008 Johnny Darrell - Johnny Lose It All album art Johnny Darrell Johnny Lose It All (Single) United Artists Records UA 50,008 US 1966 Sell This Version
UA 50047 Johnny Darrell - She's Mighty Gone album art Johnny Darrell She's Mighty Gone United Artists Records UA 50047 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
UA 50126 Johnny Darrell - Ruby, Don't Take Your Love To Town album art Johnny Darrell Ruby, Don't Take Your Love To Town (Single) United Artists Records UA 50126 US 1967 Sell This Version
UA 50235 Johnny Darrell - The Son Of Hickory Hollers Tramp album art Johnny Darrell The Son Of Hickory Hollers Tramp (Single) United Artists Records UA 50235 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
UA 50442 Johnny Darrell - I Ain't Buying album art Johnny Darrell I Ain't Buying (Single) United Artists Records UA 50442 US 1968 Sell This Version
UA 50481 Johnny Darrell - Woman Without Love album art Johnny Darrell Woman Without Love (Single) United Artists Records UA 50481 US 1968 Sell This Version
UA 50183 Johnny Darrell - My Elusive Dreams album art Johnny Darrell My Elusive Dreams (Single) United Artists Records UA 50183 US 1968 Sell This Version
UA 50292 Johnny Darrell - With Pen In Hand album art Johnny Darrell With Pen In Hand (Single) United Artists Records UA 50292 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
UA 50518 Johnny Darrell - Why You Been Gone So Long / You're Always The One album art Johnny Darrell Why You Been Gone So Long / You're Always The One (Single) United Artists Records UA 50518 US 1969 Sell This Version
UA 50610 Johnny Darrell - Trouble Maker album art Johnny Darrell Trouble Maker United Artists Records UA 50610 US 1969 Sell This Version
UA-50503 Johnny Darrell - The Other Side Of The Coin album art Johnny Darrell & Anita Carter Johnny Darrell & Anita Carter - The Other Side Of The Coin (Single) United Artists Records UA-50503 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
UA50675 Johnny Darrell - Brother River / Bed Of Roses album art Johnny Darrell Brother River / Bed Of Roses (Single) United Artists Records UA50675 US 1970 Sell This Version
UA 50716 Johnny Darrell - They'll Never Take Her Love From Me album art Johnny Darrell They'll Never Take Her Love From Me (Single) United Artists Records UA 50716 US 1970 Sell This Version
UA 50629 Johnny Darrell - Mama Come N Get Your Baby Boy album art Johnny Darrell Mama Come N Get Your Baby Boy (Single) United Artists Records UA 50629 US 1970 Sell This Version
A-209 Johnny Darrell - Let Me Stay A While / Mr. Tambourine Man album art Johnny Darrell Let Me Stay A While / Mr. Tambourine Man(7", Single) Cartwheel A-209 US 1972 Sell This Version
A-203 Johnny Darrell Don't It Seem To Rain A Lot / I'll Never Get Up This Slow(7", Single) Cartwheel A-203 US 1972 Sell This Version