Johnny Darrell

Johnny Darrell

Real Name:
Eddie Ray White
Profile:
American country singer / songwriter, born July 23, 1940 in Hopewell, Alabama and died October 7, 1997 in Kennesaw, Georgia.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1672503]

Artist

Johnny Darrell Discography

Albums

Johnny Darrell As Long As The Wind Blows (Album) United Artists Records US 1966 Sell This Version
UAS 6660 Johnny Darrell With Pen In Hand(LP, Album) United Artists Records UAS 6660 US 1966 Sell This Version
Johnny Darrell Ruby, Don't Take Your Love To Town (Album) United Artists Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Johnny Darrell The Son Of Hickory Holler's Tramp (Album) United Artists Records US 1968 Sell This Version
UAS 6707 Johnny Darrell Why You Been Gone So Long(LP) United Artists Records UAS 6707 US 1969 Sell This Version
Johnny Darrell California Stop-Over (Album) United Artists Records US 1970 Sell This Version
SUS-5283 Johnny Darrell, George Jones (2), Willie Nelson Johnny Darrell, George Jones (2), Willie Nelson - Country Get-Together(LP, Album) Sunset Records SUS-5283 US 1970 Sell This Version
Johnny Darrell Water Glass Full Of Whiskey (Album) Capricorn Records US 1975 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

UA 943 Johnny Darrell As Long As The Wind Blows / Beggars Can't Be Choosers(7", Single) United Artists Records UA 943 US 1965 Sell This Version
UA 869 Johnny Darrell Green, Green Grass Of Home(7", Single) United Artists Records UA 869 US 1965 Sell This Version
UA 50047 Johnny Darrell The Baby Sitter/She's Mighty Gone(7", Mono) United Artists Records UA 50047 US 1966 Sell This Version
Johnny Darrell Ruby, Don't Take Your Love To Town (Single) United Artists Records US 1967 Sell This Version
UA 50235 Johnny Darrell The Son Of Hickory Hollers Tramp(7") United Artists Records UA 50235 US 1967 Sell This Version
Johnny Darrell With Pen In Hand (Single) United Artists Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Johnny Darrell Woman Without Love (Single) United Artists Records US 1968 Sell This Version
UA 50183 Johnny Darrell My Elusive Dreams(7", Promo) United Artists Records UA 50183 US 1968 Sell This Version
UA 50442 Johnny Darrell I Ain't Buying(7", Single, Promo) United Artists Records UA 50442 US 1968 Sell This Version
Johnny Darrell & Anita Carter Johnny Darrell & Anita Carter - The Other Side Of The Coin (Single) United Artists Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Johnny Darrell Why You Been Gone So Long / You're Always The One (Single) United Artists Records US 1969 Sell This Version
UA 50610 Johnny Darrell Trouble Maker(7", Promo) United Artists Records UA 50610 US 1969 Sell This Version
UA50675 Johnny Darrell Brother River / Bed Of Roses(7", Single, Promo) United Artists Records UA50675 US 1970 Sell This Version
ZS7 8570 Johnny Darrell Crazy Daddy(7", Promo) Monument ZS7 8570 US 1971 Sell This Version
A-209 Johnny Darrell Let Me Stay A While / Mr. Tambourine Man(7", Single) Cartwheel A-209 US 1972 Sell This Version
A-203 Johnny Darrell Don't It Seem To Rain A Lot / I'll Never Get Up This Slow(7", Single) Cartwheel A-203 US 1972 Sell This Version
Johnny Darrell Dakota The Dancing Bear (Single) Monument US 1973 Sell This Version

Videos (12) Edit