Real Name:
Brian Elstak
Profile:
Dutch-Surinamese visual artist, songwriter and label owner, born February 6th, 1980 in Zaandam, North Holland, the Netherlands. Starting his career as a member of the Made in da Shade collective, he launched the LFMC (Mike Lowrey, Axel Foley, John McClane) together with like minded artists with whom he launched the Dottie Dansi party series and label imprint.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a1672588]

Artist

Brian Elstak Discography Tracks

ARK006, DF LP-001 Brian Elstak - Terilekst Presenteert Kohfie Konnect - Hetiszover album art Kohfie Konnect Kohfie Konnect - Terilekst Presenteert Kohfie Konnect - Hetiszover(2xLP) Noah's Ark, Demonfuzz Records ARK006, DF LP-001 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
none Brian Elstak - Mixing February album art Full Crate + FS Green Full Crate + FS Green - Mixing February(File, MP3, Mixed, 192) Mixing Monthly none Netherlands 2008
none Brian Elstak - State Beat Tape album art Hayzee Hayzee - State Beat Tape(14xFile, MP3, 192) State Magazine none Netherlands 2008
none Brian Elstak - Mixing October album art Full Crate + FS Green Full Crate + FS Green - Mixing October(File, MP3, Mixed, 128) Mixing Monthly none Netherlands 2008
none Brian Elstak - State Beat Tape album art SirOJ SirOJ - State Beat Tape(18xFile, MP3, 192) State Magazine none Netherlands 2008
none Brian Elstak - Mixing August album art Full Crate + FS Green Full Crate + FS Green - Mixing August(File, MP3, Mixed, 128) Mixing Monthly none Netherlands 2008
none Brian Elstak - Mixing April album art Full Crate + FS Green Full Crate + FS Green - Mixing April(File, MP3, Mixed, 128) Mixing Monthly none Netherlands 2008
none Brian Elstak - State Beat Tape album art FS Green FS Green - State Beat Tape(12xFile, MP3, 192) State Magazine none Netherlands 2008
none Brian Elstak - Mixing June album art Full Crate + FS Green Full Crate + FS Green - Mixing June(File, MP3, Mixed, 128) Mixing Monthly none Netherlands 2008
OBNR066 Brian Elstak - Hefvermogen album art Hef Hef - Hefvermogen(CD, Pre) Streetknowledge OBNR066 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
900.0930.022, ARK007 Brian Elstak - De Ark De Triomf album art Jiggy Djé Jiggy Djé - De Ark De Triomf(CD, Album, Ltd) PIAS Holland, Noah's Ark 900.0930.022, ARK007 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
900.0932.124, ARK008 Brian Elstak - Ik Heb Je album art Jiggy Djé Jiggy Djé - Ik Heb Je(CD, Single) PIAS Holland, Noah's Ark 900.0932.124, ARK008 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
none Brian Elstak - Mixing December album art Full Crate + FS Green Full Crate + FS Green - Mixing December(File, MP3, Mixed, 128) Mixing Monthly none Netherlands 2009
TopArk01, 274 894 7 Brian Elstak - Goed Ontmoet album art SirOJ SirOJ - Goed Ontmoet(CD, Album) Noah's Ark, TopNotch, Universal Music TopArk01, 274 894 7 Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
none Brian Elstak - Pariaz album art Pariaz Pariaz - Pariaz(CD, Album) Not On Label (Pariaz) none Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
none Brian Elstak - Mixing April 2012 album art Full Crate & FS Green Full Crate & FS Green - Mixing April 2012(File, MP3, Mixed, 192) Mixing Monthly none Netherlands 2012
none Brian Elstak - Mixing October 2012 album art Full Crate & FS Green Full Crate & FS Green - Mixing October 2012(File, MP3, Mixed, 192) Mixing Monthly none Netherlands 2012
none Brian Elstak - Mixing June 2012 album art Full Crate & FS Green Full Crate & FS Green - Mixing June 2012(File, MP3, Mixed, 192) Mixing Monthly none Netherlands 2012
none Brian Elstak - Mixing February 2012 album art Full Crate & FS Green Full Crate & FS Green - Mixing February 2012(File, MP3, Mixed, 192) Mixing Monthly none Netherlands 2012
none Brian Elstak - Mixing August 2012 album art Full Crate & FS Green Full Crate & FS Green - Mixing August 2012(File, MP3, Mixed, 192) Mixing Monthly none Netherlands 2012
none Brian Elstak - Mixing December 2012 album art Full Crate & FS Green Full Crate & FS Green - Mixing December 2012(File, MP3, Mixed, 192) Mixing Monthly none Netherlands 2013
none Brian Elstak - Ruman album art Hef Hef - Ruman(CD, Album) Noah's Ark none Netherlands 2016 Sell This Version