Mikhail Porfirievitch Strokine

Real Name:
Михаил Порфирьевич Строкин
Profile:
Strokin Mikhail Porfirievich - spiritual composer, son of the Kronstadt archpriest, was born in 1832, died June 7, 1887 in Kronstadt
Sites:
Variations:
[a1673535]

Artist

Mikhail Porfirievitch Strokine Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

ALP 1266 Mikhail Porfirievitch Strokine - Russian Folk Songs and Sacred Music album art Boris Christoff, Feodor Potorjinsky's Russian Choir Prayer to St Simeon Boris Christoff, Feodor Potorjinsky's Russian Choir - Russian Folk Songs and Sacred Music(LP, Mono) His Master's Voice ALP 1266 UK 1955 Sell This Version
TQD 3010 Mikhail Porfirievitch Strokine - An Historical Recording album art Feodor Chaliapin Now Let Us Depart (Russian Church Hymn) (as Mikhail Strokine) Feodor Chaliapin - An Historical Recording(LP, Mono, RE) Delta (3) TQD 3010 UK 1962 Sell This Version
30 869 Mikhail Porfirievitch Strokine - "Noël Au Village" album art Les Petits Chanteurs De Sainte-Jeanne D'Arc de Nancy Slava Vvyvhnih Bogou (as Strokine) Les Petits Chanteurs De Sainte-Jeanne D'Arc de Nancy - "Noël Au Village"(LP, Comp) Studio SM 30 869 France 1978 Sell This Version
Mikhail Porfirievitch Strokine - Бас album art Федор Шаляпин* Ныне Отпущаеши (as Строкин) Федор Шаляпин* - Бас Мелодия, Мелодия USSR 1983 Sell This Version
none Mikhail Porfirievitch Strokine - Религиозные Сочинения Русских Композиторов album art Хор "Древнерусский Распев"*, Анатолий Гринденко* Ныне Отпущаеши (as М.Строкин) Хор "Древнерусский Распев"*, Анатолий Гринденко* - Религиозные Сочинения Русских Композиторов(Cass, Album) Not On Label none Russia 2001 Sell This Version
RMG 846 MP3 CD1 Mikhail Porfirievitch Strokine - Complete Gramophone Records 1907-1936 CD1 album art Feodor Chaliapin Ныне Отпущаеши (М.Строкин), С Хором 1911г. (as М.Строкин) Feodor Chaliapin - Complete Gramophone Records 1907-1936 CD1(CD-ROM, Comp, MP3) RMG Records, КаприZ RMG 846 MP3 CD1 Ukraine 2002 Sell This Version
RMG 846 MP3 CD1/CD2 Mikhail Porfirievitch Strokine - Полное Собрание Граммофонных Записей  с 1907 по 1936 год  album art Feodor Chaliapin Ныне Отпущаеши (М.Строкин), С Хором 1911г. (as М.Строкин) Feodor Chaliapin - Полное Собрание Граммофонных Записей с 1907 по 1936 год (2xCD-ROM, Comp, MP3) RMG Records RMG 846 MP3 CD1/CD2 Russia 2002 Sell This Version
none Mikhail Porfirievitch Strokine - Всенощное Бдение. Избранные Песнопения album art Хор Московского Сретенского Монастыря Ныне Отпущаеши (as М. Строкин) Хор Московского Сретенского Монастыря - Всенощное Бдение. Избранные Песнопения(CD, Album) Not On Label none Russia 2010 Sell This Version
DD 703 003 Mikhail Porfirievitch Strokine - Chante La Musique Slave album art Vent D'Est (4) Slava Vvychnich Bogou (as Strokine) Vent D'Est (4) - Chante La Musique Slave(LP, Album) À Coeur Joie, MF (2) DD 703 003 France Unknown Sell This Version
DO 657058 Mikhail Porfirievitch Strokine - Chants de la Vallée (Concert Public) album art Chorale Du Brassus conducted by Jean-François Monot Slava Y Vychnickh Bogou (as Strokin) Chorale Du Brassus conducted by Jean-François Monot - Chants de la Vallée (Concert Public)(CD) Disques Office DO 657058 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
JP 015 Mikhail Porfirievitch Strokine - Les Colibris album art Les Colibris* Slava V Vichnihbogou (as Strokine) Les Colibris* - Les Colibris(7", MiniAlbum) POFFE JP 015 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version