Warren Haynes

Real Name:
Warren Dale Haynes
Profile:
(Born April 6, 1960 Asheville, N.Carolina) is an American musician, singer and songwriter.
He is best known for his work as longtime guitarist with the Allman Brothers Band and as founding member of the jam band Gov't Mule.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Albums

2028669124 Warren Haynes - Tales Of Ordinary Madness album art Warren Haynes Tales Of Ordinary Madness (Album) Megaforce Worldwide 2028669124 US 1993 Sell This Version
none Warren Haynes - King Biscuit Flower Hour album art Stevie Ray Vaughan / Warren Haynes Stevie Ray Vaughan / Warren Haynes - King Biscuit Flower Hour(CD, Transcription) DIR Broadcasting none US 1993 Sell This Version
none Warren Haynes - King Biscuit Flower Hour album art Warren Haynes, Gregg Allman, Bruce Hampton Warren Haynes, Gregg Allman, Bruce Hampton - King Biscuit Flower Hour(CD, Transcription) DIR Radio Network none US 1993 Sell This Version
none Warren Haynes Christmas Jam 2000(2xCDr, Promo) Sanctuary Records, EMI Music Canada none Canada 2000 Sell This Version
ATO0018, 88088-21521-2 Warren Haynes - Live At Bonnaroo album art Warren Haynes Live At Bonnaroo (Album) Evangeline Records, ATO Records ATO0018, 88088-21521-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
none Warren Haynes - Live At The 2006 New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival album art Warren Haynes Live At The 2006 New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival(CDr, Album) MunckMix, JazzFestLive none US 2006 Sell This Version
STX-32912-02 Warren Haynes - Man In Motion album art Warren Haynes Man In Motion (Album) Stax STX-32912-02 US 2011 Sell This Version
none Warren Haynes - Gov't Mule's Island Exodus III - Warren Haynes - Island Exodus album art Warren Haynes Gov't Mule's Island Exodus III - Warren Haynes - Island Exodus(2xCDr, Album) MuleTracks none US 2012 Sell This Version
PRD74672 Warren Haynes - Ashes & Dust album art Warren Haynes Featuring Railroad Earth Warren Haynes Featuring Railroad Earth - Ashes & Dust (Album) Provogue PRD74672 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
none Warren Haynes - Live At 2016 Wanee Festival album art Warren Haynes Live At 2016 Wanee Festival(2xCDr, Album) MunckMix Live Recordings none US 2016 Sell This Version
none Warren Haynes - Wake Up With Warren - Live At 2016 Peach Music Festival album art Warren Haynes Wake Up With Warren - Live At 2016 Peach Music Festival(CDr, Album) MunckMix Live Recordings none US 2016 Sell This Version
none Warren Haynes - The Ashes & Dust World Tour 2016 Utrecht Holland album art Warren Haynes The Ashes & Dust World Tour 2016 Utrecht Holland(2xCDr, Album) Nugs.net none US 2016 Sell This Version
none Warren Haynes - Wake Up With Warren Haynes-Live At The 2018 Peach Music Festival album art Warren Haynes Wake Up With Warren Haynes-Live At The 2018 Peach Music Festival(CDr) MunckMix Live Recordings none US 2018 Sell This Version
none Warren Haynes - Westhampton Beach, July 26, 2019 album art Warren Haynes Westhampton Beach, July 26, 2019(2xCDr, Album) MuleTracks none US 2019 Sell This Version
none Warren Haynes - Live At The 2021 Peach Music Festival album art Warren Haynes Live At The 2021 Peach Music Festival(2xCDr) MunckMix Live Recordings none US 2021 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CDP 962 Warren Haynes I'll Be The One(CD, Maxi, Promo) Megaforce Entertainment CDP 962 US 1993 Sell This Version
CDP 888 Warren Haynes - Fire in the Kitchen album art Warren Haynes Fire in the Kitchen(CD, Single) Megaforce Entertainment CDP 888 US 1993 Sell This Version
79102-21511-2, ATO0010 Warren Haynes - The Lone EP album art Warren Haynes The Lone EP (EP) ATO Records, ATO Records 79102-21511-2, ATO0010 US 2003 Sell This Version
PRO-ST-0447 Warren Haynes - Man In Motion (Radio Single) album art Warren Haynes Man In Motion (Radio Single)(CD, Single, Promo) Stax PRO-ST-0447 US 2011 Sell This Version
PRO-ST-0470 Warren Haynes - River's Gonna Rise (Radio Single)  album art Warren Haynes River's Gonna Rise (Radio Single) (CDr, Single, Promo) Stax PRO-ST-0470 US 2011 Sell This Version
WHLP2-PRE Warren Haynes - Ashes & Dust album art Warren Haynes Featuring Railroad Earth Warren Haynes Featuring Railroad Earth - Ashes & Dust(CD, EP, Promo) Concord Records WHLP2-PRE US 2015 Sell This Version
none Warren Haynes - Silver Moon  album art Jono Manson Featuring Warren Haynes Jono Manson Featuring Warren Haynes - Silver Moon (File, MP3, Single, 320) Not On Label (Jono Manson Self-released) none US 2020

Videos

651751-1203-2-7 Warren Haynes - The Benefit Concert Volume 8 album art Warren Haynes The Benefit Concert Volume 8(DVD-V, NTSC) Evil Teen 651751-1203-2-7 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
HOT308 Warren Haynes - Acoustic Slide And The Art Of Electric Improvisation album art Warren Haynes Acoustic Slide And The Art Of Electric Improvisation(DVD, NTSC) Hot Licks HOT308 US 2008 Sell This Version
HOT182 Warren Haynes - Electric Blues & Slide Guitar album art Warren Haynes Electric Blues & Slide Guitar(DVD, RP, NTSC) Hot Licks HOT182 US 2009 Sell This Version