Jack Johnson

Jack Johnson

Real Name:
Jack Hody Johnson
Profile:
Born May 18, 1975, Johnson is a Hawaiian born singer-songwriter, musician, filmmaker, and surfer who achieved commercial success and a dedicated following, after the release of his debut album, Brushfire Fairytales in 2001.
For the guitarist try Jack Johnson (6)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jack Johnson Discography

Albums

Jack Johnson Brushfire Fairytales (Album) Enjoy Records (2) China 2000 Sell This Version
Jack Johnson On And On (Album) The Moonshine Conspiracy Records US 2003 Sell This Version
Jack Johnson In Between Dreams (Album) Brushfire Records Canada 2005 Sell This Version
Jack Johnson And Friends* Jack Johnson And Friends* - Sing-A-Longs And Lullabies For The Film Curious George (Album) Brushfire Records Canada 2006 Sell This Version
Jack Johnson Sleep Through The Static (Album) Brushfire Records Canada 2008 Sell This Version
Jack Johnson En Concert (Album) Brushfire Records Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Jack Johnson To The Sea (Album) Brushfire Records US 2010 Sell This Version
B0016747-01 Jack Johnson Best Of Kokua Festival(2xLP) Brushfire Records B0016747-01 US 2012 Sell This Version
Jack Johnson Live At Third Man Records (Album) Third Man Records US 2013 Sell This Version
Jack Johnson From Here To Now To You (Album) Brushfire Records US 2013 Sell This Version
S&MJAMCD-118 Jack Johnson Live At Itunes Festival 2013(CD, Album) Jam Records (10), Strings & Music S&MJAMCD-118 Brazil 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jack Johnson Flake (Single) Enjoy Records (2) Europe 2000 Sell This Version
none Jack Johnson Middle Man (CDr, Single, Promo) Surfdog Records none US 2000 Sell This Version
440 060 085-7 Jack Johnson Live(7") Enjoy Records (2) 440 060 085-7 US 2002 Sell This Version
Jack Johnson The Horizon Has Been Defeated (Single) The Moonshine Conspiracy Records US 2003 Sell This Version
Jack Johnson Taylor (Maxi, Single) Modular Recordings, Brushfire Records Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Jack Johnson, Donavon Frankenreiter & G. Love Jack Johnson, Donavon Frankenreiter & G. Love - Some Live Songs EP (EP) Brushfire Records Canada 2004 Sell This Version
Jack Johnson Sitting, Waiting, Wishing (Single) Brushfire Records, Universal Island Records Ltd. Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Jack Johnson Good People (Single) Brushfire Records, Universal Island Records Ltd. Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Jack Johnson Better Together (Single) Brushfire Records UK & Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Jack Johnson Breakdown (Single) Brushfire Records Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Jack Johnson Upside Down (Single) Brushfire Records Brazil 2005 Sell This Version
Jack Johnson Talk Of The Town (Single) Brushfire Records Europe 2006 Sell This Version
06024 9843106 Jack Johnson Wasting Time(CD, Single) Brushfire Records 06024 9843106 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
UNIR 21741-2 Jack Johnson Let It Be Sung(CD, Single, Promo) Brushfire Records UNIR 21741-2 US 2006 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

syntl

syntl

September 10, 2013
Can someone add the demo promo cd from surfer mag before any albums released?

Videos (25) Edit