Jaime Roos

Real Name:
Jaime Andrés Roos Alejandro
Profile:
Uruguayan folk singer, instrumentalist and composer, also a producer.
Born November 12, 1953 in Montevideo, Uruguay.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1673951]

Artist

Albums

A/E 12 Jaime Roos - Candombe Del 31 album art Jaime Roos Candombe Del 31 (Album) Ayuí/Tacuabé A/E 12 Uruguay 1977 Sell This Version
AT 26002 Jaime Roos - Para Espantar El Sueño album art Jaime Roos Para Espantar El Sueño (Album) Atmosfera (2) AT 26002 France 1978 Sell This Version
A/E 27 Jaime Roos - Aquello album art Jaime Roos Aquello (Album) Ayuí/Tacuabé A/E 27 Uruguay 1981 Sell This Version
SULP 90.689 Jaime Roos - Siempre Son Las Cuatro album art Jaime Roos Siempre Son Las Cuatro (Album) Orfeo SULP 90.689 Uruguay 1982 Sell This Version
SULP 90730 Jaime Roos - Mediocampo album art Jaime Roos Mediocampo (Album) Orfeo SULP 90730 Uruguay 1984 Sell This Version
SULP 90776 Jaime Roos - Mujer De Sal Junto A Un Hombre Vuelto Carbón album art Estela Magnone / Jaime Roos Estela Magnone / Jaime Roos - Mujer De Sal Junto A Un Hombre Vuelto Carbón (Album) Orfeo SULP 90776 Uruguay 1985 Sell This Version
SCO 90832 Jaime Roos - 7 Y 3 album art Jaime Roos 7 Y 3 (Album) Orfeo SCO 90832 Uruguay 1986 Sell This Version
SULP 90879 Jaime Roos - Sur album art Jaime Roos Sur (Album) Orfeo SULP 90879 Uruguay 1987 Sell This Version
91043-1 Jaime Roos - Esta Noche album art Jaime Roos Esta Noche (Album) Orfeo 91043-1 Uruguay 1989 Sell This Version
PL 50.001 Jaime Roos - MOSTRADOR album art Jaime Roos MOSTRADOR(12", Album) Barca Discos PL 50.001 Argentina 1989 Sell This Version
CDO 002-2 Jaime Roos - Estamos Rodeados album art Jaime Roos Estamos Rodeados (Album) Orfeo CDO 002-2 Uruguay 1991 Sell This Version
91174-4 Jaime Roos - Cuando Juega Uruguay album art Jaime Roos Cuando Juega Uruguay (Album) Orfeo 91174-4 Uruguay 1992 Sell This Version
91233-4 Jaime Roos - La Margarita album art Jaime Roos La Margarita (Album) Orfeo 91233-4 Uruguay 1994 Sell This Version
CDO 103-2 Jaime Roos - El Puente album art Jaime Roos El Puente (Album) Orfeo CDO 103-2 Uruguay 1995 Sell This Version
4-484514, 61.180 Jaime Roos - Si Me Voy Antes Que Vos album art Jaime Roos Si Me Voy Antes Que Vos (Album) Columbia 4-484514, 61.180 Argentina 1996 Sell This Version
2-484825, 2-484.825 Jaime Roos - Concierto Aniversario album art Jaime Roos Concierto Aniversario (Album) Columbia, Columbia, Sony Music, Sony Music 2-484825, 2-484.825 Argentina 1998 Sell This Version
61285, 4-493703 Jaime Roos - Contraseña album art Jaime Roos Contraseña (Album) Columbia 61285, 4-493703 Argentina 2000 Sell This Version
62002 Jaime Roos - Fuera De Ambiente album art Jaime Roos Fuera De Ambiente (Album) Koala Records (4) 62002 Spain 2006 Sell This Version
4384-2 Jaime Roos - Hermano Te Estoy Hablando album art Jaime Roos Hermano Te Estoy Hablando(CD, Album) Montevideo Music Group 4384-2 Uruguay 2009 Sell This Version
5758-2 Jaime Roos - Cine Metropol album art Jaime Roos Cine Metropol(CD, Album) Montevideo Music Group 5758-2 Uruguay 2013 Sell This Version
SLC 723 Jaime Roos - En Vivo En El Río De La Plata album art Jaime Roos En Vivo En El Río De La Plata (Album) Montevideo Music Group SLC 723 Argentina 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BR 0052 Jaime Roos - Angelitos / El Zorro Plum album art Los Olimareños, José Carbajal, Jaime Roos Los Olimareños, José Carbajal, Jaime Roos - Angelitos / El Zorro Plum(7", Single) Barry's Record BR 0052 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
SCO 90110 Jaime Roos - Jaime Roos album art Jaime Roos Jaime Roos(Cass, Single) Orfeo SCO 90110 Uruguay 1983 Sell This Version
DEP 629 Jaime Roos - Amor Profundo / No Pienses De Más album art Jaime Roos Amor Profundo / No Pienses De Más(CD, Single, Promo) Sony Music DEP 629 Argentina 2000 Sell This Version

Compilations

6111 Jaime Roos - Jaime Roos album art Jaime Roos Jaime Roos(LP, Comp) Philips 6111 Argentina 1982 Sell This Version