Michael Landon (2)

Real Name:
Eugene Maurice Orowitz
Profile:
American actor, born 31 October 1936 in Forest Hills, New York, USA, died 1 July 1991 in Malibu, California, USA. He played the role of Little Joe in the TV-series Bonanza.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1674234]

Artist

Michael Landon (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

Michael Landon (2) - Bonanza - TV's Original Cast album art Lorne Greene, Michael Landon (2), Pernell Roberts, Dan Blocker Lorne Greene, Michael Landon (2), Pernell Roberts, Dan Blocker - Bonanza - TV's Original Cast (Album) RCA Victor Germany 1962 Sell This Version
Michael Landon (2) - Bonanza - Ein Abend Auf Der Ponderosa Mit Ben Cartwright, Little Joe, Adam Und Hoss album art Lorne Greene, Michael Landon (2), Pernell Roberts, Dan Blocker Lorne Greene, Michael Landon (2), Pernell Roberts, Dan Blocker - Bonanza - Ein Abend Auf Der Ponderosa Mit Ben Cartwright, Little Joe, Adam Und Hoss (Album) RCA Camden, RCA Camden Germany 1968 Sell This Version
KM 11576 Michael Landon (2) - The Gift Of Christmas:  Army Of The Stars album art James Stewart (4) And William Conrad, Greer Garson, Michael Landon (2), Orson Welles With The Roger Wagner Chorale* And Sinfonia Orchestra* James Stewart (4) And William Conrad, Greer Garson, Michael Landon (2), Orson Welles With The Roger Wagner Chorale* And Sinfonia Orchestra* - The Gift Of Christmas: Army Of The Stars(LP) The Salvation Army KM 11576 1983 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Michael Landon (2) - Gimme A Little Kiss album art Michael Landon (2) Gimme A Little Kiss (Single) Columbia US 1962 Sell This Version
Michael Landon (2) - Linda Is Lonesome album art Michael Landon (2) Linda Is Lonesome (Single) RCA Germany Unknown Sell This Version
47 8330 Michael Landon (2) - Linda Is Lonesome album art Michael Landon (2) Linda Is Lonesome(7", Single, Promo) RCA 47 8330 US Unknown Sell This Version
47-9412 Michael Landon (2) Careless Love(7", Single) RCA 47-9412 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit