Nagisa Oshima

Real Name:
大島 渚
Profile:
Japanese film director and screenwriter, born 31 March 1932 in Kyoto, Japan, died 15 January 2013 in Fujisawa, Japan.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1674407]

Artist

Nagisa Oshima Discography Tracks

Production

Nagisa Oshima - La Musique De "L'Empire De La Passion" album art Toru Takemitsu Toru Takemitsu - La Musique De "L'Empire De La Passion" (Album) RCA Japan 1978 Sell This Version

Visual

001 Nagisa Oshima - Hevene Quene album art Protozoo Protozoo - Hevene Quene(CD, Album) In Vivo 001 France 1998 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

23JC-457 Nagisa Oshima - 初期傑作集 album art 友川かずき* 友川かずき* - 初期傑作集(CD, Comp) Japan Record 23JC-457 Japan 1989 Sell This Version