Emil Sjögren

Real Name:
Johan Gustaf Emil Sjögren
Profile:
Emil Sjögren, born June 16, 1853 in Stockholm, died March 1, 1918 in Knivsta, Sweden, was a Swedish organist and composer.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1674540]

Artist

Albums

SLT 33 201 Emil Sjögren - Sonata Nr 1 För Violin Och Piano G-Moll / Sonata Nr 1 För Violin Och Piano A-Moll / Rondino album art Sjögren*, Schumann*, Sibelius*, Leo Berlin, Greta Erikson Sjögren*, Schumann*, Sibelius*, Leo Berlin, Greta Erikson - Sonata Nr 1 För Violin Och Piano G-Moll / Sonata Nr 1 För Violin Och Piano A-Moll / Rondino(LP, Album) Swedish Society Discofil SLT 33 201 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
4 E 155-35211/12 Emil Sjögren - Kung Eriks Visor Och Andra Sånger Av Rangström, Stenhammar, Sjögren, Schubert Och Schumann album art Ture Rangström, Wilhelm Stenhammar, Emil Sjögren, Franz Schubert, Robert Schumann, Helge Brilioth, Lilian Carlsson Ture Rangström, Wilhelm Stenhammar, Emil Sjögren, Franz Schubert, Robert Schumann, Helge Brilioth, Lilian Carlsson - Kung Eriks Visor Och Andra Sånger Av Rangström, Stenhammar, Sjögren, Schubert Och Schumann(2xLP, Album) EMI 4 E 155-35211/12 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
GU 001 Emil Sjögren - Cello Sonatas By Jacob Adolf Hägg And Emil Sjögren album art Jacob Adolf Hägg, Emil Sjögren, Guido Vecchi, Hilja Saarne Jacob Adolf Hägg, Emil Sjögren, Guido Vecchi, Hilja Saarne - Cello Sonatas By Jacob Adolf Hägg And Emil Sjögren(LP) Gothenburg University GU 001 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
BELL 117 Emil Sjögren - Violin Sonata (1903) / Violin Sonata No 2 album art Béla Bartók, Emil Sjögren, David Bartov, Rina Radek Béla Bartók, Emil Sjögren, David Bartov, Rina Radek - Violin Sonata (1903) / Violin Sonata No 2(LP, Album) Bluebell Of Sweden BELL 117 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
BELL 141 Emil Sjögren - Emil Sjögren, Vol 1 album art Nicolai Gedda, Jan Eyron, Emil Sjögren Nicolai Gedda, Jan Eyron, Emil Sjögren - Emil Sjögren, Vol 1(LP) Bluebell Of Sweden BELL 141 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
CAP 1239 Emil Sjögren - Sonat För Piano Nr 2 A-Dur Op. 44 / Sonat För Violin Och Piano Nr 4 H-Moll Op. 47 album art Emil Sjögren Sonat För Piano Nr 2 A-Dur Op. 44 / Sonat För Violin Och Piano Nr 4 H-Moll Op. 47(LP, Album) Caprice Records CAP 1239 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
BELL 152 Emil Sjögren - Piano - Mälarlegender - Sonat E-Moll album art Lars Roos - Ture Rangström - Emil Sjögren Lars Roos - Ture Rangström - Emil Sjögren - Piano - Mälarlegender - Sonat E-Moll(LP) Bluebell Of Sweden BELL 152 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
ARTE 7125/26, MS 515/16 Emil Sjögren Emil Sjögren Songs/Sånger(2xLP, Album) Artemis (2), Musica Sveciae ARTE 7125/26, MS 515/16 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
CAP 21455 Emil Sjögren - Tobias Ringborg Violin album art Poulenc*, Ysaÿe*, Sjögren*, Kreisler*, Tobias Ringborg, Anders Kilström Poulenc*, Ysaÿe*, Sjögren*, Kreisler*, Tobias Ringborg, Anders Kilström - Tobias Ringborg Violin(CD, Album) Caprice Records CAP 21455 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
IMCD 099 Emil Sjögren - Swedish Piano Romanticism album art Wilhelm Stenhammar, Emil Sjögren, Bernt Wilhelmsson Wilhelm Stenhammar, Emil Sjögren, Bernt Wilhelmsson - Swedish Piano Romanticism(CD, Album) Intim Musik IMCD 099 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
FLPS 27 Emil Sjögren - Emil Sjögren / Tor Aulin album art Emil Sjögren, Tor Aulin, Mona Nordin, Lilian Carlson Emil Sjögren, Tor Aulin, Mona Nordin, Lilian Carlson - Emil Sjögren / Tor Aulin(LP) Fermat FLPS 27 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

AGLP S1 Emil Sjögren - Svenska Tonkonstnärsförbundets 25-årsjubileum Volym I: Pianomusik album art Daniel Börtz, Jacob Adolf Hägg, Emil Sjögren Daniel Börtz, Jacob Adolf Hägg, Emil Sjögren - Svenska Tonkonstnärsförbundets 25-årsjubileum Volym I: Pianomusik(LP, Comp) Artigram AGLP S1 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version