Jurema Lourenço

Real Name:
Jurema Lourenço da Silva
Profile:
Brazilian backing vocalist, born November 7, 1946.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1675170]

Artist

Vocals

Jurema Lourenço - Nesse Inverno album art Tony Bizarro Tony Bizarro - Nesse Inverno (Album) CBS Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
31C 062 421130 Jurema Lourenço - Marcia Maria album art Marcia Maria Marcia Maria - Marcia Maria(LP, Album) Capitol Records 31C 062 421130 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
CCLP-004 Jurema Lourenço - As Mucamas De Painho album art Chico Anisio* E Arnaud Rodrigues Chico Anisio* E Arnaud Rodrigues - As Mucamas De Painho(LP, Album) Chico City CCLP-004 Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
8140831, 814 083-1 Jurema Lourenço - Mais Que Um Momento album art Emílio Santiago* Nego John (as Jurema) and 2 more… Emílio Santiago* - Mais Que Um Momento(LP, Album) Philips, Philips 8140831, 814 083-1 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
110.0027 Jurema Lourenço - Beth album art Beth Carvalho Eu Só Peço A Deus (Solo Le Pido A Dios) (as Jurema) and 6 more… Beth Carvalho - Beth(LP, Album) RCA Victor 110.0027 Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
255879-2 Jurema Lourenço - Carnaval album art Barão Vermelho Como Um Furacão (as Jurema) and 2 more… Barão Vermelho - Carnaval(CD, Album, RE) WEA, Warner Music Brasil 255879-2 Brazil 1992 Sell This Version
Jurema Lourenço - Na Calada Da Noite album art Barão Vermelho Política Voz (as Jurema) and 2 more… Barão Vermelho - Na Calada Da Noite (Album) WEA Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
836 839-2 Jurema Lourenço - O Tempo Não Pára - Cazuza Ao Vivo album art Cazuza Cazuza - O Tempo Não Pára - Cazuza Ao Vivo(CD, Album, RE, Sli) Philips 836 839-2 Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
Jurema Lourenço - Filmes De Guerra, Canções De Amor album art Engenheiros Do Hawaii Realidade Virtual (as Jurema) Engenheiros Do Hawaii - Filmes De Guerra, Canções De Amor (Album) RCA Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
7432164355-2 Jurema Lourenço - Ana Carolina album art Ana Carolina Armazém (as Jurema) Ana Carolina - Ana Carolina(CD) Ariola, BMG Brasil Ltda. 7432164355-2 Brazil 1999 Sell This Version
5470972 Jurema Lourenço - Clássicos Do Sul album art Kleiton & Kledir Kleiton & Kledir - Clássicos Do Sul(CD, Album) Universal Music, Polydor 5470972 Brazil 1999 Sell This Version
Jurema Lourenço - Popless album art GNR GNR - Popless (Album) EMI Portugal 2000 Sell This Version
Jurema Lourenço - Ana Rita Joana Iracema E Carolina album art Ana Carolina Ana Carolina - Ana Rita Joana Iracema E Carolina (Album) Ariola, BMG Brasil Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
74321838272 Jurema Lourenço - Zé Ramalho Canta Raul Seixas album art Zé Ramalho Metamorfose Ambulante and 1 more… Zé Ramalho - Zé Ramalho Canta Raul Seixas(CD, Album) Ariola 74321838272 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
7243 5 37332 2 3 Jurema Lourenço - Câmara Lenta (16 Slows Do Melhor GNR) album art GNR Dois Sentidos and 2 more… GNR - Câmara Lenta (16 Slows Do Melhor GNR)(CD, Comp, Copy Prot.) EMI 7243 5 37332 2 3 Portugal 2002 Sell This Version
7243 5 81796 2 0 Jurema Lourenço - Rock In Rio Douro / Popless album art GNR GNR - Rock In Rio Douro / Popless(2xCD, Album, Comp, Box) EMI, Valentim de Carvalho 7243 5 81796 2 0 Portugal 2003 Sell This Version
Jurema Lourenço - Can Can album art Lio Lio - Can Can (Album) ZE Records France 2005 Sell This Version
88697046262 Jurema Lourenço - Dois Quartos album art Ana Carolina Ana Carolina - Dois Quartos(2xCD, Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697046262 Brazil 2006 Sell This Version
88697293159 Jurema Lourenço - Multishow Ao Vivo: Dois Quartos album art Ana Carolina Ana Carolina - Multishow Ao Vivo: Dois Quartos(DVD-V, NTSC) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Armazém Produções, Tribo 88697293159 Brazil 2008 Sell This Version
88697296712 Jurema Lourenço - Multishow Ao Vivo: Dois Quartos album art Ana Carolina Ana Carolina - Multishow Ao Vivo: Dois Quartos(CD, Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697296712 Brazil 2008 Sell This Version
1435-2 Jurema Lourenço - Isso Aqui Tá Bom Demais album art Trio Virgulino Trio Virgulino - Isso Aqui Tá Bom Demais(CD, Album) Som Livre, LGK Music 1435-2 Brazil 2009 Sell This Version
Jurema Lourenço - Magic album art Sergio Mendes* Olha A Rua (as Jurema Lourenco da Silva) Sergio Mendes* - Magic (Album) Okeh Japan 2014 Sell This Version
519 658-2 Jurema Lourenço - Tim Maia album art Tim Maia Tim Maia - Tim Maia(CD, Album, RE) Polydor, PolyGram 519 658-2 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

110.0027 Jurema Lourenço - Beth album art Beth Carvalho Eu Quero Mais (as Jurema) Beth Carvalho - Beth(LP, Album) RCA Victor 110.0027 Brazil 1986 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

Jurema Lourenço - Na Calada Da Noite album art Barão Vermelho Política Voz (as Jurema) and 2 more… Barão Vermelho - Na Calada Da Noite (Album) WEA Brazil 1995 Sell This Version