Cyrillus Kreek

Real Name:
Karl Ustav Kreek
Profile:
Estonian composer.
Born 3 December 1889, Võnnu, died 26 March 1962 Haapsalu.
Variations:
[a1675717]

Artist

Albums

33Д-8925-6 Г. Креэк* Шесть Песен С Острова Хийумаа(10", Mono) Melodija (2) 33Д-8925-6 USSR 1961 Sell This Version
C10-16305-6 Cyrillus Kreek - Reekviem album art Cyrillus Kreek Reekviem(LP) Мелодия C10-16305-6 USSR 1981 Sell This Version
Cyrillus Kreek - Vaimulikud Rahvaviisid album art Cyrillus Kreek / Eesti Kammerkoor* , Dirigent Tõnu Kaljuste Cyrillus Kreek / Eesti Kammerkoor* , Dirigent Tõnu Kaljuste - Vaimulikud Rahvaviisid (Album) Мелодия USSR 1989 Sell This Version
С10-14529-30, C10 14529-30 Cyrillus Kreek - Kooriloomingut album art Cyrillus Kreek Kooriloomingut(LP) Мелодия, Мелодия С10-14529-30, C10 14529-30 USSR 1990 Sell This Version
HMU 807485 Cyrillus Kreek - Baltic Runes album art Tormis*, Sibelius*, Kreek*, Bergman*, Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir, Paul Hillier Tormis*, Sibelius*, Kreek*, Bergman*, Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir, Paul Hillier - Baltic Runes(SACD, Hybrid, Multichannel, Album) Harmonia Mundi, Harmonia Mundi USA HMU 807485 US 2010 Sell This Version
ODE 1201-2 Cyrillus Kreek - Psalms album art Mendelssohn*, Kreek* / Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir, Daniel Reuss Mendelssohn*, Kreek* / Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir, Daniel Reuss - Psalms(CD, Album) Ondine ODE 1201-2 Finland 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

33Д-10297-8 Cyrillus Kreek / Juhan Zeiger / Villem Kapp / Anti Marguste Cyrillus Kreek / Juhan Zeiger / Villem Kapp / Anti Marguste - Võru Süit (10") Melodija (2) 33Д-10297-8 USSR 1962 Sell This Version