Benedicto

Real Name:
Benedicto Garcia Villar
Profile:
Spanish singer & songwriter, born in 1947, linked with José Afonso and "Voces Ceibes" movement. He started in the late 60s and just recorded two LPs.
Variations:
[a1676297]

Artist

Albums

ES-34120 Benedicto - Pola Union album art Benedicto Pola Union(LP, Album, Promo, Gat) Explosión ES-34120 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
GS-11005 Benedicto - Os Nomes Das Cousas album art Benedicto Os Nomes Das Cousas (Album) Guimbarda, Guimbarda GS-11005 Spain 1979 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

XIS-3 Benedicto - No Vietnam / O Arte De Amar / Eu Son A Voz Do Pobo / Un Home album art Benedicto No Vietnam / O Arte De Amar / Eu Son A Voz Do Pobo / Un Home(7", EP) Edigsa, Xistral XIS-3 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
E-34544 Benedicto - Os Compañeiros / Latrica Marica album art Benedicto Os Compañeiros / Latrica Marica(7", Single) Explosión E-34544 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
G-21001 Benedicto - A Festa / O Furado album art Benedicto A Festa / O Furado(7", Single) Guimbarda G-21001 Spain 1978 Sell This Version