Alvaro Is

Real Name:
Alvaro Is Rojas
Profile:
Pianist and composer, born February 20, 1946 in Barcelona, Spain, living in Stockholm, Sweden, since 1966. Currently he has a position as professor at the Royal College of Music. Music theorist, gives lectures at universities and music colleges on improvisation, harmony and ear training at medium and advanced levels.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Alvaro Is
[a1676299]

Artist

Albums

CDH814.2 Alvaro Is - The Art Of Living album art Alvaro Is The Art Of Living(CD) Splasc(h) Records CDH814.2 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
CJR 1048 Alvaro Is Searching For Harmony(CD) Cadence Jazz Records CJR 1048 US Unknown Sell This Version