Young Buck

Real Name:
David Darnell Brown
Profile:
Born: March 15, 1981, Nashville, Tennessee

Raised in Nashville, Tennessee, Young Buck is the 3rd member of the G-Unit to release a platinum album (behind 50 Cent and Lloyd Banks).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Young Buck Discography Tracks

Albums

NXT-0001 Young Buck - Thuggin' Til The End album art Young Buck & D-Tay Young Buck & D-Tay - Thuggin' Til The End(CD, Album) Next Level Records NXT-0001 US 2000 Sell This Version
Young Buck - Straight Outta Ca$hville album art Young Buck Straight Outta Ca$hville (Album) G Unit, Interscope Records UK & Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Young Buck - Da Underground (Volume One) album art Young Buck & D-Tay Young Buck & D-Tay - Da Underground (Volume One) (Album) John Galt Entertainment US 2004 Sell This Version
Young Buck - Welcome To The Hood album art DJ Whoo Kid, Young Buck DJ Whoo Kid, Young Buck - Welcome To The Hood Shadyville US 2004 Sell This Version
Young Buck - T.I.P. album art Young Buck T.I.P. (Album) John Galt Entertainment, John Galt Entertainment US 2005 Sell This Version
none Young Buck - G-Unit Radio 9 album art DJ Whoo Kid / Young Buck DJ Whoo Kid / Young Buck - G-Unit Radio 9(18xFile, MP3, Mixtape, VBR) Sirius Satellite Radio none US 2006
Young Buck - Case Dismissed - The Introduction Of G-Unit South album art The Aphilliates And G-Unit Present DJ Drama , Young Buck The Aphilliates And G-Unit Present DJ Drama , Young Buck - Case Dismissed - The Introduction Of G-Unit South In Da House Productions US 2006 Sell This Version
Young Buck - Welcome To The Traphouse album art DJ Drama, The Aphilliates & G-Unit South, Young Buck DJ Drama, The Aphilliates & G-Unit South, Young Buck - Welcome To The Traphouse (Album) 101 Distribution US 2007 Sell This Version
Young Buck - The Clean Up Man  G-Unit Radio 24 album art Young Buck The Clean Up Man G-Unit Radio 24 BCD Music Group, Inc., Starzmusic US 2007 Sell This Version
Young Buck - Chronic 2006 album art DJ Whoo Kid & Young Buck DJ Whoo Kid & Young Buck - Chronic 2006 BCD Music Group, Inc., Starzmusic US 2006 Sell This Version
Young Buck - Buck The World album art Young Buck Buck The World (Album) Interscope Records, G Unit Europe 2007 Sell This Version
INTR-12035-2 Young Buck - Buck The World Sampler Hosted By Young Buck album art Young Buck Buck The World Sampler Hosted By Young Buck(CD, Promo, Smplr) Interscope Records, G Unit Records INTR-12035-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Young Buck - Back On My Buck Shit album art Young Buck Back On My Buck Shit(22xFile, MP3, Mixtape, VBR) Ca$hville Records, Southern Smoke, Hoodrich Entertainment none US 2009
Young Buck - The Rehab album art Young Buck The Rehab (Album) Real Talk Entertainment 2010 Sell This Version
Young Buck - Live Loyal, Die Rich album art Young Buck Live Loyal, Die Rich Ca$hville Records US 2012 Sell This Version
none Young Buck - G.A.S. (Gangsta And Street) album art Young Buck, Tha City Paper Young Buck, Tha City Paper - G.A.S. (Gangsta And Street)(21xFile, MP3, Mixtape, VBR) Not On Label (Young Buck Self-released) none US 2012
none Young Buck - G.A.S. 2 (Gangsta And Street) album art Young Buck, Tha City Paper Young Buck, Tha City Paper - G.A.S. 2 (Gangsta And Street)(14xFile, MP3, Mixtape, VBR) Cashville Records none US 2013
none Young Buck - Warrior Music album art The Outlawz & Young Buck The Outlawz & Young Buck - Warrior Music(20xFile, MP3, Mixtape) 1Nation, Cashville Records, One Nation Entertainment, Outlaw Recordz, Thugtertainment none US 2013
none Young Buck - Active: The Movie album art Cub Da Cook Up Boss, Bandplay, Young Buck Cub Da Cook Up Boss, Bandplay, Young Buck - Active: The Movie(13xFile, MP3, Mixtape) Cashville Records, Shife Life Records none US 2015
none Young Buck - 10 Pints album art Young Buck 10 Pints(10xFile, MP3, CBR) G-Unit South, Ca$hville Records none US 2015
none Young Buck - 10 Bricks album art Young Buck 10 Bricks(12xFile, MP3, 160) G-Unit South, Ca$hville Records none US 2015
Young Buck - 10 Bodies album art DJ Drama, DJ Whoo Kid, Young Buck DJ Drama, DJ Whoo Kid, Young Buck - 10 Bodies Cashville Records US 2016

Singles & EPs

Young Buck - Back On Up album art Young Buck & D-Tay Young Buck & D-Tay - Back On Up (Single) Next Level Records US 2000 Sell This Version
B0001601-11 Young Buck - Stunt 101 album art G-Unit Feat. 50 Cent, Lloyd Banks & Young Buck G-Unit Feat. 50 Cent, Lloyd Banks & Young Buck - Stunt 101(12", Single) G Unit, Interscope Records B0001601-11 US 2003 Sell This Version
INTR-10993-2 Young Buck - P.I.M.P. Remix album art 50 Cent Feat. Snoop Dogg And Lloyd Banks & Young Buck 50 Cent Feat. Snoop Dogg And Lloyd Banks & Young Buck - P.I.M.P. Remix(CDr, Promo) Shady Records, Aftermath Entertainment, Interscope Records, G Unit INTR-10993-2 US 2003 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

jackbowron

jackbowron

July 29, 2015
edited over 3 years ago
His older songs are better than his new, but he is a real rapper

Videos (80) Edit