Arrow (2)

Real Name:
Alphonsus Celestine Edmund Cassell
Profile:
Caribbean soca - calypso performer, songwriter and producer, from the Montserrat island.
Born: November 16, 1949, Monserrat, West Indies - died: September 15, 2010, Monserrat, West Indies.
He won global fame with his 1982 hit "Hot Hot Hot'. In the 1980s he performed on tours through Africa, the United States, Europe and Japan.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

LPS 003 Arrow (2) - The Mighty Arrow On Target album art The Mighty Arrow* The Mighty Arrow On Target(LP, Album) Arrow Records (4) LPS 003 Barbados 1971 Sell This Version
LPS 007 Arrow (2) - Arrow Strikes Again album art Arrow (2) Arrow Strikes Again(LP, Album) Arrow Records (4) LPS 007 Barbados 1973 Sell This Version
LPS 008 Arrow (2) - Keep-On-Jamming album art The Mighty Arrow* Keep-On-Jamming(LP, Album) Arrow Records (4) LPS 008 Barbados 1975 Sell This Version
LPS 010 Arrow (2) - Positively Jumpy album art Mighty Arrow* Positively Jumpy (Album) Arrow Records (4) LPS 010 Barbados 1976 Sell This Version
SP 2115 Arrow (2) - Positively Jumpy album art Mighty Arrow* Positively Jumpy(LP, Album) Soul Posters SP 2115 France 1976 Sell This Version
ARROW LPS 014 Arrow (2) - Ruthless Rhythm album art Arrow (2) Ruthless Rhythm(LP, Album) Arrow Records (4) ARROW LPS 014 Trinidad & Tobago 1977 Sell This Version
CR 015 Arrow (2) - Sweet Beat album art Arrow (2) Sweet Beat(LP) Charlie's Records CR 015 US 1978 Sell This Version
CR 016 Arrow (2) - Soca-Rocka album art Arrow (2) Soca-Rocka (Album) Charlie's Records CR 016 US 1979 Sell This Version
CR 017 Arrow (2) - Instant Knockout album art Arrow (2) Instant Knockout (Album) Charlie's Records CR 017 Barbados 1980 Sell This Version
CAC 101 Arrow (2) - Man From Africa  album art Mighty Arrow* Man From Africa (LP) Charlie's Records CAC 101 US 1980 Sell This Version
DY 3416 Arrow (2) - Double Trouble album art Arrow (2) Double Trouble CNR DY 3416 Jamaica 1981 Sell This Version
ARROW-019, Arrow 019 Arrow (2) - Hot Hot Hot album art Arrow (2) Hot Hot Hot (Album) Arrow Records (4) ARROW-019, Arrow 019 Barbados 1982 Sell This Version
CASS-AR-021 Arrow (2) - Heat album art Arrow (2) Heat (Album) Arrow Records (4) CASS-AR-021 Barbados 1983 Sell This Version
SS 3305 Arrow (2) - Soca '83 album art Arrow (2) & Ed Watson Arrow (2) & Ed Watson - Soca '83(LP) KH Music SS 3305 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
023 Arrow (2) - Soca Savage album art Arrow (2) Soca Savage (Album) London Records 023 Barbados 1984 Sell This Version
ARROW 025 Arrow (2) - Deadly album art Arrow (2) Deadly (Album) Arrow Records (4) ARROW 025 Barbados 1985 Sell This Version
MRS 028 Arrow (2) - Heavy Energy album art Arrow (2) Heavy Energy (Album) Arrow Records (4) MRS 028 US 1986 Sell This Version
Arrow 028 Arrow (2) - Heavy Energy album art Arrow (2) Heavy Energy(Cass, Album) Arrow Records (4) Arrow 028 1986 Sell This Version
68.021 Arrow (2) - Soca Explosion album art Arrow (2) Soca Explosion(LP, Album) Tropical Music 68.021 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
ARROW029 Arrow (2) - Knock Dem Dead album art Arrow (2) Knock Dem Dead (Album) Mango ARROW029 Barbados 1987 Sell This Version
ARROW 031 Arrow (2) - Massive album art Arrow (2) Massive(LP, Album) Arrow Records (4) ARROW 031 1988 Sell This Version
ISLC-1244 Arrow (2) - O' La Soca album art Arrow (2) O' La Soca (Album) Mango ISLC-1244 Canada 1989 Sell This Version
ARROW 032 Arrow (2) - Soca Dance Party album art Arrow (2) Soca Dance Party (Album) Mango ARROW 032 Barbados 1990 Sell This Version
28.008.4 Arrow (2) - Hot Soca Hot album art Alphonsus Cassell, Arrow (2) Alphonsus Cassell, Arrow (2) - Hot Soca Hot (Album) Sensay Records, Arrow Records (4) 28.008.4 France 1990 Sell This Version
ARROW 035-CD Arrow (2) - Zombie Soca album art Arrow (2) Zombie Soca (Album) Arrow Records (4) ARROW 035-CD 1991 Sell This Version