Real Name:
Alphonsus Celestine Edmund Cassell
Profile:
Born: November 16, 1949, Monserrat, West Indies
Died: September 15, 2010, Monserrat, West Indies

Soca performer.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Vocals

883 920-1 Arrow (2) - Now Is The Time album art Calypso For Africa Calypso For Africa - Now Is The Time(12") Polygram 883 920-1 US 1986 Sell This Version
ARROW 035-CD Arrow (2) - Zombie Soca album art Arrow (2) Sexy Sexy Arrow (2) - Zombie Soca(CD, Album) Arrow Records (4) ARROW 035-CD 1991 Sell This Version
LPS 010 Arrow (2) - Positively Jumpy album art Mighty Arrow* Mighty Arrow* - Positively Jumpy(LP, Album) Arrow Records (4) LPS 010 Barbados Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

CR 017 Arrow (2) - Instant Knockout album art Arrow (2) Arrow (2) - Instant Knockout(LP, Album) Romey's Records CR 017 Jamaica 1980 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

SLP 8105 Arrow (2) - Dogs Of War album art The Lord Rhaburn Combo* Soca Rhumba The Lord Rhaburn Combo* - Dogs Of War(LP, Album) CES SLP 8105 Belize 1979 Sell This Version
CR 017 Arrow (2) - Instant Knockout album art Arrow (2) Arrow (2) - Instant Knockout(LP, Album) Romey's Records CR 017 Jamaica 1980 Sell This Version
141744 Arrow (2) - Si Me La Tocas album art Willie Salsero* Money Money Willie Salsero* - Si Me La Tocas(LP, Album) Discos CBS 141744 Venezuela 1984 Sell This Version
AR 7645 Arrow (2) - Momentum album art Hugh Borde & The Trinidad Tripoli Steel Band* Long Time and 1 more… Hugh Borde & The Trinidad Tripoli Steel Band* - Momentum(LP) Meridian Records (4) AR 7645 US 1985 Sell This Version
Arrow (2) - Diferente! album art Conjunto Quisqueya Goza Tu Canaval (as Arow) and 1 more… Conjunto Quisqueya - Diferente! (Album) Viva Records (6) Ecuador 1986 Sell This Version
L.P.02.638, 02 638 Arrow (2) - Vol.6 album art Tucusito Y Sus Ases Hot Hot Tucusito Y Sus Ases - Vol.6(LP, Album) Primicias Internacionales, Primicias Internacionales L.P.02.638, 02 638 Ecuador 1987 Sell This Version
Arrow (2) - Fiebre Del Merengue 4 album art Various Hot Hot Hot Various - Fiebre Del Merengue 4 (Comp) Velvet Rodven Venezuela 1989 Sell This Version
10-2457 Arrow (2) - Fiebre Del Merengue Mix 10 album art Various Hot, Hot, Hot Various - Fiebre Del Merengue Mix 10(CD, Comp, Mixed) Velvet (2) 10-2457 Venezuela 1994 Sell This Version
QCD 2144 Arrow (2) - Party Mix USA album art Unknown Artist Hot Hot Hot (as Arron) Unknown Artist - Party Mix USA(CD, Comp, P/Mixed) Quality Music (2) QCD 2144 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
WRCD 961 Arrow (2) - One More album art Apopo* Wine Apopo* - One More(CD, Album) World Rekords WRCD 961 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
74321 651432 Arrow (2) - Baja Beach Club 4 album art Various Hot Hot Hot Various - Baja Beach Club 4(CD, Comp, P/Mixed) BMG Nederland BV 74321 651432 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
TJETD185 Arrow (2) - Trojan Sunshine Reggae Box Set album art Various Hot, Hot, Hot Various - Trojan Sunshine Reggae Box Set(3xCD, Comp + Box + Ltd) Trojan Records TJETD185 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
ATR 11397 Arrow (2) - Lambada Sucessos Mundiais album art Unknown Artist Colombia Rock and 1 more… Unknown Artist - Lambada Sucessos Mundiais(CD, Comp) Atração Fonográfica, Gravasom ATR 11397 Brazil 2005 Sell This Version
LPS 010 Arrow (2) - Positively Jumpy album art Mighty Arrow* Mighty Arrow* - Positively Jumpy(LP, Album) Arrow Records (4) LPS 010 Barbados Unknown Sell This Version
RAM CD001 Arrow (2) - Catch The Rhythms album art Kumar Sanu Feeling Hot Hot Hot (Bonus Track) Kumar Sanu - Catch The Rhythms(CD) Rhythm Squad Records RAM CD001 UK Unknown Sell This Version
SF 001600 Arrow (2) - Tunga Penetrans album art Sandfloo Feeling Hot Hot Hot Sandfloo - Tunga Penetrans(CD, Album) Not On Label SF 001600 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

Arrow (2) - Music For Montserrat album art Various Hey Jude (as Arrow & His Band) Various - Music For Montserrat (Album) Eagle Rock Entertainment PLC 1997 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

CR 016 Arrow (2) - Soca-Rocka album art Arrow (2) Arrow (2) - Soca-Rocka(LP, Album) Charlie's Records CR 016 US 1979 Sell This Version
CR 017 Arrow (2) - Instant Knockout album art Arrow (2) Arrow (2) - Instant Knockout(LP, Album) Romey's Records CR 017 Jamaica 1980 Sell This Version

Production

CR 016 Arrow (2) - Soca-Rocka album art Arrow (2) Arrow (2) - Soca-Rocka(LP, Album) Charlie's Records CR 016 US 1979 Sell This Version
Arrow (2) - Instant Knock-Out album art Arrow (2) Arrow (2) - Instant Knock-Out (Album) Charlie's Records Barbados 1980 Sell This Version

Videos (85) Edit