Arrow (2)

Real Name:
Alphonsus Celestine Edmund Cassell
Profile:
Born: November 16, 1949, Monserrat, West Indies
Died: September 15, 2010, Monserrat, West Indies

Soca performer.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Arrow (2) - Outrageous album art Arrow (2) Outrageous Arrow Records (4) US 1993 Sell This Version
Arrow (2) - Classics Plus album art Arrow (2) Classics Plus Arrow Records (4) US 1994 Sell This Version
Arrow (2) - Phat album art Arrow (2) Phat (Album) Arrow Records (4) Barbados 1995 Sell This Version
Arrow (2) - Ride De Riddim album art Arrow (2) Ride De Riddim (Album) Arrow Records (4) Barbados 1996 Sell This Version
Arrow (2) - Turbulence album art Arrow (2) Turbulence (Album) Arrow Records (4) US 1998 Sell This Version
Arrow (2) - No Rules album art Arrow (2) No Rules (Album) Arrow Music Ltd. US 2002 Sell This Version
BSR-AR-021 Arrow (2) - Rush Hour  album art Arrow (2) Rush Hour (LP, Album) B's records BSR-AR-021 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

006 Arrow (2) - Keep On Jamming album art The Mighty Arrow* Keep On Jamming(7") Arrow Records (4) 006 Barbados 1975 Sell This Version
CX 245 Arrow (2) - King Mabooba album art Arrow (2) King Mabooba(7") Island Records CX 245 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
ARR-012 Arrow (2) - Non Stop Music / Disco Calypso album art Arrow (2) Non Stop Music / Disco Calypso(7") Arrow Records (4) ARR-012 Trinidad & Tobago 1977 Sell This Version
Arrow (2) - Soca Rhumba album art Arrow (2) Soca Rhumba (Maxi) CNR Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
Arrow (2) - Curacao album art Arrow (2) Curacao (Single, Maxi) CNR Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
Arrow (2) - Hot-Hot-Hot album art Arrow (2) Hot-Hot-Hot (EP, Maxi, Single) CNR Barbados 1982 Sell This Version
Arrow (2) - Long Time album art Arrow (2) Long Time (Single, Maxi) London Records, London Records UK 1984 Sell This Version
Arrow (2) - Colombia Rock / Beating Round De Bush album art Arrow* Colombia Rock / Beating Round De Bush (Single) Dicesa Panama 1984 Sell This Version
Arrow (2) - Dance Dis Dance album art Arrow (2) Dance Dis Dance (EP, Maxi) CNR Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
023-84 Arrow (2) - Rub Up / Weekend album art Arrow (2) Rub Up / Weekend(12", Maxi) Arrow Records (4) 023-84 Colombia 1984 Sell This Version
Arrow "Deadly" 027 Arrow (2) - More Fete / Party People Rock album art Arrow (2) More Fete / Party People Rock(12") Arrow Records (4) Arrow "Deadly" 027 Montserrat 1986 Sell This Version
R.B. 38 Arrow (2) - Hurray Hurray album art Arrow (2) Hurray Hurray(7") Red Bullet R.B. 38 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
I-10126 Arrow (2) - Aye Merengue / No Problem album art Arrow (2) Aye Merengue / No Problem(7", Single) Discos de Centroamérica I-10126 Honduras 1987 Sell This Version
Arrow (2) - Groove Master album art Arrow (2) Groove Master (Single) Island Records Spain 1988 Sell This Version
12 IS 397 Arrow (2) - Arrow Megamix album art Arrow (2) Arrow Megamix(12", Promo) Island Records 12 IS 397 UK 1988 Sell This Version
Arrow (2) - O' La Soca album art Arrow (2) O' La Soca (Maxi, Single) Mango Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Arrow (2) - Limbo Calypso album art Arrow (2) Limbo Calypso Mango US 1990 Sell This Version
27.115.6 Arrow (2) - Hot Soca Hot album art Arrow (2) Hot Soca Hot(12", Maxi) Ascot Music 27.115.6 France 1990 Sell This Version

Videos (85) Edit