Arrow (2)

Real Name:
Alphonsus Celestine Edmund Cassell
Profile:
Born: November 16, 1949, Monserrat, West Indies
Died: September 15, 2010, Monserrat, West Indies

Soca performer.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

Arrow (2) - Wine Yuh Body album art Arrow (2) Wine Yuh Body Arrow Records (4) 1991 Sell This Version
034 Arrow (2) - Sexy - Sexy album art Arrow (2) Sexy - Sexy(12") Arrow Records (4) 034 Barbados 1991 Sell This Version
Arrow (2) - Hot Hot Hot (World Carnival Mix '94) album art Arrow (2) Hot Hot Hot (World Carnival Mix '94) (Single, Maxi) The Hit Label UK 1994 Sell This Version
0044 Arrow (2) - Phat 12" Mixes album art Arrow (2) Phat 12" Mixes(12", EP) Arrow Records (4) 0044 US 1995 Sell This Version
0046 Arrow (2) - Ride De Riddim album art Arrow (2) Ride De Riddim(12", EP) Arrow Records (4) 0046 Barbados 1996 Sell This Version
none Arrow (2) - Ah Can't Resist / Mr. Music Man album art The Mighty Arrow* Ah Can't Resist / Mr. Music Man(7", Single) Arrow Records (4) none Barbados Unknown Sell This Version
TAKD 12-007 Arrow (2) - Man Must Live / Why album art Arrow (2) Man Must Live / Why(12", Maxi) Tackle TAKD 12-007 UK Unknown Sell This Version
SS 80004 Arrow (2) - Ternura / Angelica album art Grupo Arrow* / Ed. Watson And His Brass Circle* Grupo Arrow* / Ed. Watson And His Brass Circle* - Ternura / Angelica(12", Maxi) INS SS 80004 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
002 Arrow (2) - Hold On To Your Property album art Mighty Arrow* Hold On To Your Property(7", Single) Arrow Records (4) 002 Trinidad & Tobago Unknown Sell This Version
005 Mighty Arrow* Dance With Me Woman(7") Arrow Records (4) 005 Barbados Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SC 007 Arrow (2) - Soca Carnival '83 album art Arrow (2), Ed Watson, Mighty Explainer, King Obstinate Arrow (2), Ed Watson, Mighty Explainer, King Obstinate - Soca Carnival '83(LP, Comp) Soca (3) SC 007 Ivory Coast 1983 Sell This Version
Arrow (2) - The Best Of Arrow album art Arrow (2) The Best Of Arrow (Comp, Album) Red Bullet Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
Arrow-038-CD Arrow (2) - The Best Of Arrow Vol. 2 album art Arrow (2) The Best Of Arrow Vol. 2(CD, Comp) Sensay Records Arrow-038-CD US 1992 Sell This Version
D31449 Arrow (2) - The Best Of Arrow - Hot Hot Hot album art Arrow (2) The Best Of Arrow - Hot Hot Hot(CD, Comp) Festival Records, Arrow Music (4) D31449 Australia & New Zealand 1996 Sell This Version
none Arrow (2) - Fiësta Alstroemeria album art Los Reyes / Arrow (2) / Denis Azor Los Reyes / Arrow (2) / Denis Azor - Fiësta Alstroemeria(CD, Comp, Promo) Alstroemeria Promotie Club none Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version

Videos (85) Edit