Chris Hinze

Real Name:
Christiaan Herbert Hinze
Profile:
Dutch jazz flutist and composer, born 30 June 1938 in Hilversum, The Netherlands.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

S 7-63812 Chris Hinze - Telemann - My Way album art Chris Hinze Telemann - My Way(LP) CBS S 7-63812 Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
Chris Hinze - Vivat Vivaldi! album art Chris Hinze Vivat Vivaldi! (Album) CBS Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Chris Hinze - Bacharach Bravo! album art Chris Hinze Bacharach Bravo! (Album) CBS Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
Chris Hinze - Flute Summit Jamming At Donaueschingen Music-Festival album art Jeremy Steig, James Moody, Sahib Shihab, Chris Hinze Jeremy Steig, James Moody, Sahib Shihab, Chris Hinze - Flute Summit Jamming At Donaueschingen Music-Festival Atlantic Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Chris Hinze - Infinite Jones album art John Lee (3) / Gerry Brown Featuring: Chris Hinze & Gary Bartz John Lee (3) / Gerry Brown Featuring: Chris Hinze & Gary Bartz - Infinite Jones (Album) Keytone Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
Chris Hinze - Sketches On Bach album art Chris Hinze Featuring: Louis Van Dyke* & Jan Goudswaard Chris Hinze Featuring: Louis Van Dyke* & Jan Goudswaard - Sketches On Bach (Album) CBS Australia 1974 Sell This Version
SOCO 103, SOCO-103 Chris Hinze - 去来 Kyorai album art Hozan Yamamoto & Chris Hinze Hozan Yamamoto & Chris Hinze - 去来 Kyorai(LP, Album) CBS/Sony, CBS/Sony SOCO 103, SOCO-103 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
SOCO 105 Chris Hinze - 萬華 = Mange album art クリス・ヒンゼ* X 芝祐靖* & 豊英秋 & 大窪永夫 クリス・ヒンゼ* X 芝祐靖* & 豊英秋 & 大窪永夫 - 萬華 = Mange(LP) CBS/Sony SOCO 105 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
SOCO 104 Chris Hinze - 怪顚 = Keden album art クリス・ヒンゼ* X 沢井忠夫* & 山本邦山* クリス・ヒンゼ* X 沢井忠夫* & 山本邦山* - 怪顚 = Keden(LP) CBS/Sony SOCO 104 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
Chris Hinze - Variations On Bach album art Chris Hinze Variations On Bach (Album) CBS Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
Chris Hinze - Sketches on Telemann and Vivaldi album art Chris Hinze Sketches on Telemann and Vivaldi (Album, Comp) CBS, CBS Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
Chris Hinze - Silhouettes album art Chris Hinze Silhouettes (Album) Philips Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
1C 066-45 420 Chris Hinze - Wide And Blue album art Chris Hinze / Sigi Schwab* / Eberhard Weber / Lala Kovacev* Chris Hinze / Sigi Schwab* / Eberhard Weber / Lala Kovacev* - Wide And Blue(LP, Album) Musicians Record Co. 1C 066-45 420 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
83661 Chris Hinze - Impressies album art Chris Hinze And Friends, Featuring: Louis van Dijk, Greg Maker, Terry Silverlight, Anton Del Forno Chris Hinze And Friends, Featuring: Louis van Dijk, Greg Maker, Terry Silverlight, Anton Del Forno - Impressies(LP) CBS 83661 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
Chris Hinze - Flute And Mantras album art Chris Hinze Flute And Mantras Keytone Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
Chris Hinze - Word, Sound And Power album art Chris Hinze And Word, Sound And Power Chris Hinze And Word, Sound And Power - Word, Sound And Power (Album) CBS Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Chris Hinze - Barocco Con Fuoco album art Chris Hinze Barocco Con Fuoco (Album) Ariola Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
KYT 708 Chris Hinze - Solo's And Duo's album art Joachim Kühn, Sigi Schwab*, Jasper Van't Hof, Chris Hinze And Charlie Mariano Joachim Kühn, Sigi Schwab*, Jasper Van't Hof, Chris Hinze And Charlie Mariano - Solo's And Duo's(LP) Keytone KYT 708 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
Chris Hinze - Total Musik album art Sigi Schwab* / Chris Hinze / Jasper Van't Hof Sigi Schwab* / Chris Hinze / Jasper Van't Hof - Total Musik (Album) Keytone Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
Chris Hinze - Mirror Of Dreams album art Chris Hinze With Symphony Orchestra* Featuring: Louis van Dijk Chris Hinze With Symphony Orchestra* Featuring: Louis van Dijk - Mirror Of Dreams (Album) Keytone Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
KYT 718 Chris Hinze - Solo's, Duo's And Trio's album art Chris Hinze / Larry Coryell / Sigi Schwab* / Jasper Van't Hof / Joachim Kühn / Michał Urbaniak / Urszula Dudziak Chris Hinze / Larry Coryell / Sigi Schwab* / Jasper Van't Hof / Joachim Kühn / Michał Urbaniak / Urszula Dudziak - Solo's, Duo's And Trio's(LP, Album, Gat) Keytone KYT 718 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
Chris Hinze - India Chintan album art Chris Hinze / Raghunath Seth Chris Hinze / Raghunath Seth - India Chintan (Album) Keytone Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
Chris Hinze - New Age Meditation "Flute And Mantras" Vol. 2 album art Chris Hinze New Age Meditation "Flute And Mantras" Vol. 2 (Album) Keytone Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
Chris Hinze - Baroque's Best - The Chris Hinze Collection - Bach Mozart Telemann Vivaldi album art Chris Hinze Baroque's Best - The Chris Hinze Collection - Bach Mozart Telemann Vivaldi (Album) Keytone Records Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
Chris Hinze - Meditation And Mantras album art Chris Hinze Meditation And Mantras (Album) Keytone Records Europe 1986 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Music-Maestro

Music-Maestro

October 1, 2014
The Baroque Collection / Sketches On Telemann And Vivaldi (2xLP, Comp. CBS 68251, Netherlands 1976)

Videos (57) Edit