Benfay

Real Name:
Benjamin Fay
Profile:
Born in 1972 in Olten, studied composition and double bass at the Hochschule der Künste in Bern. Since 1998, profound examination of electronic music. Releases on numerous labels including: Morris Audio, Muve, Quintessentials, Stattmusik, Thinner.
Collaboration with, amongst others, Baze, Eiko, Heidi Happy, Jagged, Jan Galega, Kutti MC, Pheek, Round Table Knights and Sophie Hunger.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Benfay

Albums

THN054 Benfay - One Touch Button Music album art Benfay One Touch Button Music(12xFile, MP3, Album, 192) Thinner THN054 Germany 2004
raam007 Benfay - Albedo Feature album art Benfay Albedo Feature(7xFile, MP3, 192) Realaudio raam007 Switzerland 2005
Benfay - Replay Life album art Benfay Replay Life (Album) Everest Records Switzerland 2008 Sell This Version
er_lp_039 Benfay - Hey, What's Wrong Baby! album art Benfay Hey, What's Wrong Baby!(LP, Album) Everest Records er_lp_039 Switzerland 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

THN007 Benfay - Carbon EP album art Benfay Carbon EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 192) Thinner THN007 Germany 2001
THN012 Benfay - Nitron EP album art Benfay Nitron EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 192) Thinner THN012 Germany 2002
THN026 Benfay - Bergflanke EP album art Benfay Bergflanke EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 192) Thinner THN026 Germany 2003
THN068 Benfay - Lighthouse EP album art Alice Mackay & Benfay Alice Mackay & Benfay - Lighthouse EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 192) Thinner THN068 Germany 2005
STATTMUSIK 15 Benfay - Pink Silk Panties album art Benfay Pink Silk Panties(12") Stattmusik STATTMUSIK 15 Switzerland 2006 Sell This Version
EVOLVED010 Benfay Vol. 10(2x12") Evolved Records EVOLVED010 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
THN096 Benfay - Born On A Houseboat album art Benfay Born On A Houseboat(4xFile, MP3, EP, 192) Thinner THN096 Germany 2007

Compilations

THN060 Benfay - One Touch Button Remixes LP album art Benfay One Touch Button Remixes LP(13xFile, MP3, Comp, 192) Thinner THN060 Germany 2004

Miscellaneous

STATTMUSIK MP3 002 Benfay - Feuerholz album art Benfay Feuerholz(File, MP3) Stattmusik STATTMUSIK MP3 002 Switzerland 2006
EKO 010 Benfay - Liebeslied album art Benfay Liebeslied(File, MP3, 256) EKO Netlabel EKO 010 France 2006