Arthur Verocai

Real Name:
Arthur Côrtes Verocai
Profile:
Brazilian pianist, guitarist, composer, arranger, and conductor.

Born: 17 June 1945 in Rio De Janeiro, Rio De Janeiro, Brazil.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

SLP-10.079 Arthur Verocai - Arthur Verocai album art Arthur Verocai Arthur Verocai (Album) Continental (3) SLP-10.079 Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
011140600001 Arthur Verocai - Saudade Demais album art Arthur Verocai Saudade Demais(CD, Album) Sonopress 011140600001 Brazil 2002 Sell This Version
VIA-0064 Arthur Verocai - Encore album art Arthur Verocai Featuring Azymuth & Ivan Lins Arthur Verocai Featuring Azymuth & Ivan Lins - Encore (Album) Far Out Recordings VIA-0064 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
MODVD007, MOCD018 Arthur Verocai - Mochilla Presents Timeless: Arthur Verocai album art Arthur Verocai Mochilla Presents Timeless: Arthur Verocai (Album) Mochilla, Mochilla MODVD007, MOCD018 US 2010 Sell This Version
CDSS 0087/16 Arthur Verocai - No Voo Do Urubu album art Arthur Verocai No Voo Do Urubu (Album) Selo SESC SP CDSS 0087/16 Brazil 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JD10 Arthur Verocai - Bis album art Arthur Verocai Bis (Single) Far Out Recordings JD10 UK 2007 Sell This Version
FOMDO1 Arthur Verocai - Mystery album art Far Out Monster Disco Orchestra Feat. Arthur Verocai Far Out Monster Disco Orchestra Feat. Arthur Verocai - Mystery(12") Far Out Recordings FOMDO1 UK 2010 Sell This Version
FOMDO11 Arthur Verocai - Step Into My Life (John Morales M&M Mixes) album art Far Out Monster Disco Orchestra Feat. Arthur Verocai Far Out Monster Disco Orchestra Feat. Arthur Verocai - Step Into My Life (John Morales M&M Mixes) (Single) Far Out Recordings FOMDO11 UK 2015 Sell This Version
BRZ45.049 Arthur Verocai - Sylvia / Na Boca do Sol album art Arthur Verocai Sylvia / Na Boca do Sol(7", Single) Mr Bongo BRZ45.049 UK 2016 Sell This Version
FOMDO 14 Arthur Verocai - Vendetta (Al Kent Remixes) album art Far Out Monster Disco Orchestra Feat. Arthur Verocai Far Out Monster Disco Orchestra Feat. Arthur Verocai - Vendetta (Al Kent Remixes)(12") Far Out Recordings FOMDO 14 UK 2017 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

MOCD 020 Arthur Verocai - Arthur Verocai: Arranjos E Composiçoes album art DJ Nuts / Arthur Verocai DJ Nuts / Arthur Verocai - Arthur Verocai: Arranjos E Composiçoes(CD, Mixed) Mochilla MOCD 020 US 2010 Sell This Version