Jay Aston (2)

Real Name:
Jay Hilda Aston
Profile:
Jay Hilda Aston (born 4 May 1961 in Purley, Surrey) is an English singer and songwriter.
She was a member of British pop group Bucks Fizz, from 1981–1985, with whom she not only won the Eurovision Song Contest in 1981 but also had twelve of their thirteen UK Top 40 hit singles, including three No. 1s: 'Making your mind up', 'The land of make-believe' and 'My camera never lies'.
Since 2009, she has performed alongside fellow original Bucks Fizz members Cheryl Baker and Mike Nolan. The group used to perform under the name 'The Original Bucks Fizz'. They are now known as 'Cheryl Baker, Mike Nolan and Jay Aston, formerly of Bucks Fizz'.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a1679273]

Artist

Jay Aston (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

LEG20 Jay Aston (2) -  Shake Up & Dance Volume 7 album art Jay Aston (2) Shake Up & Dance Volume 7(LP) Lifestyle Records (2) LEG20 UK 1984 Sell This Version
SJPCD137 Jay Aston (2) - Alive And Well album art Jay Aston (2) Alive And Well(CD, Album) Angel Air Records SJPCD137 UK 2002 Sell This Version
none Jay Aston (2) - Lamb Or Lizard album art Jay Aston (2) Lamb Or Lizard(CD, Ltd, 3 C) Not On Label none UK 2006 Sell This Version
none Jay Aston (2) - I Spy album art Jay Aston (2) I Spy(CD) Not On Label none UK 2016 Sell This Version

Videos

none Jay Aston (2) - In Concert with Truth Is album art Jay Aston (2) In Concert with Truth Is(DVD-V) Not On Label none UK 2017 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit