Paula Wessely

Real Name:
Paula Anna Maria Wessely
Profile:
Austrian actress, born 20 January 1907 in Vienna, Austria, died 11 May 2000 in Vienna, Austria. She was married to Attila Hörbiger. Mother of Christiane Hörbiger.
Sites:
[a1679747]

Artist

Albums

AVRS 1502 Paula Wessely - Paula Wessely album art Paula Wessely Paula Wessely(LP, Album) Amadeo AVRS 1502 Austria 1982 Sell This Version
PR 3196 Paula Wessely - Grotesken Aus Israel Und Anderen Gegenden album art Paula Wessely - Friedrich Torberg Lesen Ephraim Kishon Paula Wessely - Friedrich Torberg Lesen Ephraim Kishon - Grotesken Aus Israel Und Anderen Gegenden(LP, Album) Preiser Records PR 3196 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
PR 9868 Paula Wessely - Alte Platten Frisch Poliert "Wenn Schauspieler Singen" album art Raoul Aslan, Paula Wessely, Hans Jaray, Curt Bois, Paul Hörbiger, Harald Paulsen, Käthe Dorsch, Gustaf Gründgens, Brigitte Horney, Oskar Karlweis, Hans Albers, Willi Forst Raoul Aslan, Paula Wessely, Hans Jaray, Curt Bois, Paul Hörbiger, Harald Paulsen, Käthe Dorsch, Gustaf Gründgens, Brigitte Horney, Oskar Karlweis, Hans Albers, Willi Forst - Alte Platten Frisch Poliert "Wenn Schauspieler Singen"(LP) Preiser Records PR 9868 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
PR 3212 Paula Wessely - Lesen Österreichische Autoren album art Paula Wessely - Attila Hörbiger Paula Wessely - Attila Hörbiger - Lesen Österreichische Autoren(LP, Album) Preiser Records PR 3212 Austria Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Paula Wessely - Briefe An Ihre Kinder album art Kaiserin Maria Theresia*, Paula Wessely Kaiserin Maria Theresia*, Paula Wessely - Briefe An Ihre Kinder Amadeo Austria 1957 Sell This Version

Compilations

423 030-2 Paula Wessely - Paula Wessely - Attila Horbiger album art Paula Wessely, Attila Hörbiger, Arthur Schnitzler, Franz Grillparzer Paula Wessely, Attila Hörbiger, Arthur Schnitzler, Franz Grillparzer - Paula Wessely - Attila Horbiger(CD, Comp, RE) Amadeo 423 030-2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
AVRS 14 707 Paula Wessely - Burgtheater 1776-1976  Berühmte Stimmen album art Paula Wessely, Attila Hörbiger, Ewald Balser, Josef Meinrad Paula Wessely, Attila Hörbiger, Ewald Balser, Josef Meinrad - Burgtheater 1776-1976 Berühmte Stimmen(2xLP, Album, Comp) Amadeo, Amadeo Gold AVRS 14 707 Austria Unknown Sell This Version