Agnes Obel

Real Name:
Agnes Caroline Thaarup Obel
Profile:
Danish singer, songwriter and musician based in Berlin, Germany.
Born: October 28, 1980 in Copenhagen

Manager
Sven Hasenjäger: sven@380grad.com
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

PIASR 195 CDX, 945.A195.022 Agnes Obel - Philharmonics album art Agnes Obel Philharmonics (Album) [PIAS] Recordings, [PIAS] Recordings PIASR 195 CDX, 945.A195.022 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
945.B615.220, PIASR615CDP Agnes Obel - Aventine album art Agnes Obel Aventine (Album) Play It Again Sam, Play It Again Sam 945.B615.220, PIASR615CDP UK 2013 Sell This Version
none Agnes Obel - Citizen Of Glass album art Agnes Obel Citizen Of Glass (Album) Play It Again Sam [PIAS] none 2016 Sell This Version
483 7178, 00289 483 7178 Agnes Obel - Myopia album art Agnes Obel Myopia (Album) Blue Note, Deutsche Grammophon 483 7178, 00289 483 7178 Europe 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Mass001 Agnes Obel - Just So album art Obél* Just So (Single) Massive Talent, Armada (4) Mass001 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
PIASR 513 CDP Agnes Obel - Brother Sparrow album art Agnes Obel Brother Sparrow (Single) Play It Again Sam PIASR 513 CDP 2010 Sell This Version
none Agnes Obel - Just So album art Agnes Obel Just So (Single) [PIAS] Recordings none 2010 Sell This Version
PIASR 202 T Agnes Obel - Riverside album art Agnes Obel Riverside (Single, EP) [PIAS] Recordings, [PIAS] Recordings PIASR 202 T UK 2010 Sell This Version
PIAS 503 CDMP Agnes Obel - On Powdered Ground  album art Agnes Obel On Powdered Ground (CD, Single, Promo) Play It Again Sam [PIAS] PIAS 503 CDMP 2010 Sell This Version
none Agnes Obel - iTunes Live: À Paris album art Agnes Obel iTunes Live: À Paris(6xFile, AAC, EP, 256) [PIAS] Recordings none 2011
none Agnes Obel - The Curse album art Agnes Obel The Curse (Single) Play It Again Sam none 2013 Sell This Version
none Agnes Obel - iTunes Festival: London 2013 album art Agnes Obel iTunes Festival: London 2013 (EP) Play It Again Sam none 2013
PIASR626CDSP Agnes Obel - Dorian album art Agnes Obel Dorian(CD, Single, Promo) Play It Again Sam PIASR626CDSP UK 2013 Sell This Version
none Agnes Obel - Smoke & Mirrors album art Agnes Obel Smoke & Mirrors(CDr, Single, Promo) Play It Again Sam [PIAS] none Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
PIASR656CDSP Agnes Obel - Fuel To Fire album art Agnes Obel Fuel To Fire(CD, Single, Promo) Play It Again Sam PIASR656CDSP Europe 2013 Sell This Version
PIASR646CDSP Agnes Obel - Aventine album art Agnes Obel Aventine(CDr, Single, Promo) Play It Again Sam PIASR646CDSP UK 2013 Sell This Version
PIASR657CDSP Agnes Obel - Words Are Dead album art Agnes Obel Words Are Dead(CDr, Single, Promo) Play It Again Sam PIASR657CDSP UK 2013 Sell This Version
none Agnes Obel - Live At iTunes Festival '13 album art Agnes Obel Live At iTunes Festival '13(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Not On Label none 2014
none Agnes Obel - Familiar album art Agnes Obel Familiar (Single) Play It Again Sam, [PIAS] Recordings none Europe 2016 Sell This Version
PIASR946CDSP Agnes Obel - It's Happening Again album art Agnes Obel It's Happening Again(CDr, Single, Promo) Play It Again Sam [PIAS] PIASR946CDSP UK & Europe 2016 Sell This Version
PIASR902CDSP Agnes Obel - Golden Green album art Agnes Obel Golden Green(CDr, Single, Promo) Play It Again Sam [PIAS] PIASR902CDSP UK & Europe 2016 Sell This Version
PHONICASPECED006 Agnes Obel - Stretch Your Eyes (Quiet Village Remix) album art Agnes Obel Stretch Your Eyes (Quiet Village Remix) (Single) Phonica Records Special Editions PHONICASPECED006 UK 2017 Sell This Version
none Agnes Obel - Poem About Death album art Agnes Obel Poem About Death(File, FLAC, Single) LateNightTales none UK 2018
00289 483 7186 Agnes Obel - Island Of Doom album art Agnes Obel Island Of Doom (Single) Deutsche Grammophon, Blue Note 00289 483 7186 UK, Europe & US 2019 Sell This Version

Compilations

PIASR725DLP, 945.A195.022, PIASR 195 CDX, 945.B615.022, PIASR615CDX Agnes Obel - Philharmonics / Aventine album art Agnes Obel Philharmonics / Aventine (Album, Comp) Play It Again Sam, Play It Again Sam, Play It Again Sam, Play It Again Sam, Play It Again Sam PIASR725DLP, 945.A195.022, PIASR 195 CDX, 945.B615.022, PIASR615CDX Europe 2014 Sell This Version