Agnes Obel

Real Name:
Agnes Caroline Thaarup Obel
Profile:
Danish singer, songwriter and musician based in Berlin, Germany.
Born: October 28, 1980 in Copenhagen

Manager
Sven Hasenjäger: sven@380grad.com
Sites:
Variations:
[a1679804]

Artist

Agnes Obel Discography Tracks

Albums

Agnes Obel - Philharmonics album art Agnes Obel Philharmonics (Album) [PIAS] Recordings, [PIAS] Recordings Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Agnes Obel - Aventine album art Agnes Obel Aventine (Album) Play It Again Sam, Play It Again Sam UK 2013 Sell This Version
Agnes Obel - Citizen Of Glass album art Agnes Obel Citizen Of Glass (Album) Play It Again Sam [PIAS] 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Agnes Obel - Just So album art Agnes Obel Just So (Single) Massive Talent Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
Agnes Obel - Brother Sparrow album art Agnes Obel Brother Sparrow (Single) Play It Again Sam 2010 Sell This Version
Agnes Obel - Riverside album art Agnes Obel Riverside (Single, EP) [PIAS] Recordings, [PIAS] Recordings UK 2010 Sell This Version
Agnes Obel - Just So album art Agnes Obel Just So (Single) [PIAS] Recordings 2010 Sell This Version
PIAS 503 CDMP Agnes Obel - On Powdered Ground  album art Agnes Obel On Powdered Ground (CD, Single, Promo) Play It Again Sam [PIAS] PIAS 503 CDMP 2010 Sell This Version
none Agnes Obel - iTunes Live: À Paris album art Agnes Obel iTunes Live: À Paris(6xFile, AAC, EP, 256) [PIAS] Recordings none 2011
Agnes Obel - iTunes Festival: London 2013 album art Agnes Obel iTunes Festival: London 2013 (EP) Play It Again Sam 2013
Agnes Obel - The Curse album art Agnes Obel The Curse (Single) Play It Again Sam 2013 Sell This Version
PIASR626CDSP Agnes Obel - Dorian album art Agnes Obel Dorian(CD, Single, Promo) Play It Again Sam PIASR626CDSP UK 2013 Sell This Version
none Agnes Obel - Smoke & Mirrors album art Agnes Obel Smoke & Mirrors(CDr, Single, Promo) Play It Again Sam [PIAS] none Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
PIASR656CDSP Agnes Obel - Fuel To Fire album art Agnes Obel Fuel To Fire(CD, Single, Promo) Play It Again Sam PIASR656CDSP Europe 2013 Sell This Version
PIASR646CDSP Agnes Obel - Aventine album art Agnes Obel Aventine(CDr, Single, Promo) Play It Again Sam PIASR646CDSP UK 2013 Sell This Version
PIASR657CDSP Agnes Obel - Words Are Dead album art Agnes Obel Words Are Dead(CDr, Single, Promo) Play It Again Sam PIASR657CDSP UK 2013 Sell This Version
none Agnes Obel - Live At iTunes Festival '13 album art Agnes Obel Live At iTunes Festival '13(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Not On Label none 2014
Agnes Obel - Familiar album art Agnes Obel Familiar (Single) Play It Again Sam, [PIAS] Recordings Europe 2016 Sell This Version
PIASR946CDSP Agnes Obel - It's Happening Again album art Agnes Obel It's Happening Again(CDr, Single, Promo) Play It Again Sam [PIAS] PIASR946CDSP UK & Europe 2016 Sell This Version
PIASR902CDSP Agnes Obel - Golden Green album art Agnes Obel Golden Green(CDr, Single, Promo) Play It Again Sam [PIAS] PIASR902CDSP UK & Europe 2016 Sell This Version
PHONICASPECED006 Agnes Obel - Stretch Your Eyes (Quiet Village Remix) album art Agnes Obel Stretch Your Eyes (Quiet Village Remix)(12", Ltd) Phonica Records Special Editions PHONICASPECED006 UK 2017 Sell This Version
PIASR926CDSP Agnes Obel - Stretch Your Eyes album art Agnes Obel Stretch Your Eyes(CDr, Single, Promo) Play It Again Sam [PIAS] PIASR926CDSP UK & Europe 2017 Sell This Version
none Agnes Obel - Poem About Death album art Agnes Obel Poem About Death(File, FLAC, Single) LateNightTales none UK 2018

Compilations

Agnes Obel - Philharmonics / Aventine album art Agnes Obel Philharmonics / Aventine (Album, Comp) Play It Again Sam Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Agnes Obel - LateNightTales album art Agnes Obel LateNightTales (Comp, Album) LateNightTales UK & Europe 2018 Sell This Version