Leroy "Sugarfoot" Bonner

Leroy "Sugarfoot" Bonner

Real Name:
Leroy Roosevelt Bonner
Profile:
Funk guitarist - singer

Born on 14th March 1943, Hamilton, Ohio, U.S.A.
Died on 26th January 2013, Trotwood, Ohio, U.S.A. following a battle with cancer
With a career covering some 56 years, he died just before his 70th birthday.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Leroy "Sugarfoot" Bonner Discography

Albums

Sugarfoot* Sugar "Kiss" (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1985 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Sugarfoot* Fire "85" Warner Bros. Records US 1985 Sell This Version
Sugarfoot* Kiss (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1985 Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit