Lenny Ibizarre

Real Name:
Lennart Krarup
Profile:
Lenny was born Lennart Krarup in Copenhagen, Denmark 1972. From the tender age of seven he started showing serious interest in oriental/ethnic, electronic and classical music. In 1988 the Acid House revolution took over and became a massive influence on him. In 1990 he travelled to Ibiza for the first time and fell in love with the island, the people and, most of all, the music. He moved to the island shortly after with nothing but two suitcases full of synths and sequencers.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

WSMCD142 Lenny Ibizarre - Homegrown Sounds album art Lenny Ibizarre Homegrown Sounds(CD, Album) Warner Music UK Ltd. WSMCD142 UK 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

IBOGADIGITAL35 Lenny Ibizarre - Broken Economy Ep album art Lenny Ibizarre & Maelstrom (10) Lenny Ibizarre & Maelstrom (10) - Broken Economy Ep(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Iboga Records IBOGADIGITAL35 Denmark 2009
BLRCS1 Lenny Ibizarre - The Lost Tapes album art Afterlife & Lenny Ibizarre Afterlife & Lenny Ibizarre - The Lost Tapes(3xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Balearic BLRCS1 Spain 2016

Compilations

Lenny Ibizarre - Set 10 - CPH-IBZ album art Emok & Lenny Ibizarre Emok & Lenny Ibizarre - Set 10 - CPH-IBZ (Comp) Iboga Records Denmark 2009 Sell This Version
IBIZA-001 Lenny Ibizarre Balearic Chillout Session(CD, Comp) Ibiza Chillout Lounge IBIZA-001 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
IBIZA_003 Lenny Ibizarre - Ibiza Chillout Lounge / Ibiza Sunset Session album art Lenny Ibizarre Ibiza Chillout Lounge / Ibiza Sunset Session(CD, Album, Comp, Amb, Mixed) Ibiza Chillout Lounge IBIZA_003 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
IBOGADIGITAL84 Lenny Ibizarre - Psycho Navigator - Best Of My Chill Out album art Lenny Ibizarre Psycho Navigator - Best Of My Chill Out(12xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Iboga Records IBOGADIGITAL84 Denmark 2011

DJ Mixes

NEX 007 Lenny Ibizarre - Blissed Out - Chill Mix By Lenny Ibizarre album art Lenny Ibizarre Blissed Out - Chill Mix By Lenny Ibizarre(CD, Comp, Mixed) DJ Magazine NEX 007 UK 2001 Sell This Version
none Lenny Ibizarre - Balearic Traditions - Lost And Found album art Lenny Ibizarre Balearic Traditions - Lost And Found(CD, Comp, Mixed) DJ Magazine none UK 2005 Sell This Version