Victor Victor

Real Name:
Víctor José Víctor Rojas
Profile:
Dominican singer, guitarist and composer.
Born December 11, 1948, Santiago De Los Caballeros, Dominican Republic. Died July 16, 2020, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1683890]

Artist

Albums

B - 1001 Victor Victor - En Son De Felicidad album art Victor Victor, Francis Santana Victor Victor, Francis Santana - En Son De Felicidad(LP) Ron Barcelo B - 1001 Dominican Republic 1983 Sell This Version
174033 Victor Victor - Inspiraciones album art Victor Victor Inspiraciones (Album) Sonotone 174033 Chile 1990 Sell This Version
21.029-C Victor Victor - Inspiraciones album art Victor Victor Inspiraciones(Cass, Album) Sonografica 21.029-C Venezuela 1991 Sell This Version
FL-1109287 Victor Victor - Tu Corazón album art Victor Victor Tu Corazón (Album) Bat Discos S.A. FL-1109287 Venezuela 1992 Sell This Version
060 8294211 Victor Victor - Alma De Barrio album art Victor Victor Alma De Barrio (Album) Bat Discos 060 8294211 Spain 1994 Sell This Version
none Victor Victor - Merengues de Siempre album art Victor Victor Merengues de Siempre(LP) Bermúdez none Dominican Republic Unknown Sell This Version
none Victor Victor - Cara o Cruz album art José Antonio Rodríguez, Victor Victor José Antonio Rodríguez, Victor Victor - Cara o Cruz(LP) Artistas Por La Paz none Dominican Republic Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SO 16251 Victor Victor - Mesita De Noche album art Victor Victor Mesita De Noche (Single) Sonotone SO 16251 US 1991 Sell This Version
SO-16266 Victor Victor - Ando Buscando un Amor / Mesita de Noche album art Victor Victor Ando Buscando un Amor / Mesita de Noche(7") Sonotone SO-16266 US 1991 Sell This Version
So 16262 Victor Victor - Ando Buscando Un Amor album art Victor Victor Ando Buscando Un Amor (Single) Bat Discos S.A. So 16262 US 1991 Sell This Version
12 2630 2 Victor Victor - Yo Me Enamoré album art Victor Victor Yo Me Enamoré(CD, Single, Car) Bat Discos 12 2630 2 Spain 1993 Sell This Version
CDP 10407 Victor Victor - Tomare album art Victor Victor Tomare(CD, Single, Promo) Sony Tropical CDP 10407 US 1993 Sell This Version
12 2613 2 Victor Victor - Asi Es MI Amor album art Victor Victor Asi Es MI Amor(CD, Single) Bat Discos S.A. 12 2613 2 Spain 1993 Sell This Version
2135-2RLDJ Victor Victor - Ay, Ay, Ay album art Victor Victor Ay, Ay, Ay(CD, Single, Promo) BMG U.S. Latin 2135-2RLDJ US 1994 Sell This Version
2109-2RLDJ Victor Victor - Veneno album art Victor Victor Veneno(CD, Single, Promo) BMG U.S. Latin 2109-2RLDJ US 1994 Sell This Version
PCD 117 Victor Victor - Solo Bachata / Siete Vidas album art Victor Victor / Antonio Flores Victor Victor / Antonio Flores - Solo Bachata / Siete Vidas(CD, Single, Promo) BMG Argentina PCD 117 Argentina 1995 Sell This Version
BMR-00048 Victor Victor - Yo La Tengo album art Victor Victor Yo La Tengo(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Big Moon Records (2) BMR-00048 Spain 2003 Sell This Version

Compilations

314 527 391-2 Victor Victor - De Coleccion album art Victor Victor De Coleccion(CD, Comp) Polydor, PolyGram Records, Inc., Sonografica 314 527 391-2 US 1995 Sell This Version