Chronomad

Real Name:
Saam Schlamminger
Profile:
Saam Schlamminger, born 1966 in Istanbul. Until the age of 12 years, he lived in Iran, since then main residence is Munich. A couple of visits at different musicians and teachers in Uzbekistan, Pakistan, Iran, New York and Paris for studying eastern rhythmics. Specialized in the instruments Persic Zarb and Daf, which he alienate electricly.
Worldwide performances with artists of different styles, e.g. Susan Deyhim and the Notwist.
Consultant and director of several documentaries abroad (Iran, Benin, Kurdistan, France, central Asia).
Sites:
Aliases:

Chronomad Discography Tracks

Albums

Chronomad - Chronomad album art Chronomad Chronomad (MiniAlbum) Alien Transistor Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Chronomad - Sokut album art Chronomad Sokut (Album) Alien Transistor Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Chronomad - Sayeh album art Chronomad Sayeh (MiniAlbum) Alien Transistor Germany 2010 Sell This Version