Real Name:
Saam Schlamminger
Profile:
Saam Schlamminger, born 1966 in Istanbul. Until the age of 12 years, he lived in Iran, since then main residence is Munich. A couple of visits at different musicians and teachers in Uzbekistan, Pakistan, Iran, New York and Paris for studying eastern rhythmics. Specialized in the instruments Persic Zarb and Daf, which he alienate electricly.
Worldwide performances with artists of different styles, e.g. Susan Deyhim and the Notwist.
Consultant and director of several documentaries abroad (Iran, Benin, Kurdistan, France, central Asia).
Sites:
Aliases:

Chronomad Discography Tracks

SL025, SL025x Chronomad - Music And Migration III album art Various Theme From Mizieb (Chronomad Remix) Various - Music And Migration III(CDr, Album, Comp + CDr, EP, Ltd) Second Language, Second Language SL025, SL025x UK 2013 Sell This Version