Osamu Kitajima

Real Name:
喜多嶋修 (Kitajima Osamu)
Profile:
Japanese musician, producer, composer and multi‑instrumentalist. Born February 3, 1949 in Chigasaki, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

L-6063A Osamu Kitajima - 新中国 album art フミオ* & オサム* フミオ* & オサム* - 新中国 (Album) Atlantic L-6063A Japan 1972 Sell This Version
ILS-80580 Osamu Kitajima - Benzaiten album art 喜多嶋修* Benzaiten (Album) Island Records ILS-80580 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
ILS-80936 Osamu Kitajima - Osamu album art Osamu Kitajima Osamu (Album) Island Records ILS-80936 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
ALR-6035 Osamu Kitajima - Masterless Samurai album art Osamu Kitajima Masterless Samurai (Album) Alfa ALR-6035 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
ATC-9570 Osamu Kitajima - Dragon King album art Osamu Kitajima Dragon King (Album) Arista ATC-9570 USA & Canada 1981 Sell This Version
TAK 7107 Osamu Kitajima - Face To Face album art Osamu Kitajima Face To Face (Album) Takoma TAK 7107 US 1983 Sell This Version
K28P 431 Osamu Kitajima - The Source album art Osamu Kitajima The Source (Album) FM (3) K28P 431 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
28・3H-276 Osamu Kitajima - FM Shrine album art Osamu Kitajima FM Shrine (Album) Epic/Sony 28・3H-276 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
CJA 1104 Osamu Kitajima - In Minds Way album art Osamu Kitajima In Minds Way (Album) Epic/Sony CJA 1104 Hong Kong 1987 Sell This Version
FM 42329 Osamu Kitajima - Passages album art Osamu* Passages (Album) CBS FM 42329 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
28 8H-5056 Osamu Kitajima - California Roll album art Osamu Kitajima California Roll (Album) FM (3), CBS 28 8H-5056 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
PCCY-00035 Osamu Kitajima - Sweet Chaos album art Osamu* Sweet Chaos (Album) Mesa Recordings PCCY-00035 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
TECX-30047 Osamu Kitajima - Mandala = 曼荼羅 album art Osamu Kitajima Mandala = 曼荼羅 (Album) Higher Octave Music Japan, Towa TECX-30047 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
HOMCD 7045 Osamu Kitajima - Behind The Light album art Osamu Kitajima Behind The Light (Album) Higher Octave Music HOMCD 7045 US 1992 Sell This Version
COCD 2002 Osamu Kitajima - Beyond The Circle album art Osamu Kitajima Beyond The Circle (Album) CyberOctave, CyberOctave COCD 2002 US 1996 Sell This Version
none Osamu Kitajima - Breath Of Jade album art Osamu Kitajima / 喜多嶋修* Breath Of Jade(CDr, Album, RE) East Quest Records none US 2006 Sell This Version
none Osamu Kitajima - The Sacred Land:  NHK HD Documentary Soundtrack album art Dr. Osamu Kitajima* The Sacred Land: NHK HD Documentary Soundtrack(CDr, Album) East Quest Records none US 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

L-1104A Osamu Kitajima - 百姓は楽し / 白毛女 (Hyakusho Wa Tanoshi / Hakumojo) album art フミオ = Fumio* & オサム = Osamu* フミオ = Fumio* & オサム = Osamu* - 百姓は楽し / 白毛女 (Hyakusho Wa Tanoshi / Hakumojo)(7", Promo) Atlantic L-1104A Japan 1971 Sell This Version
AS 0627 Osamu Kitajima - Say You Will album art Osamu Kitajima Say You Will Arista AS 0627 US 1981 Sell This Version
MAS 2537 Osamu Kitajima - Heavensent album art Osamu Kitajima Heavensent(12", Promo) CBS, FM (3) MAS 2537 US 1984 Sell This Version
MAS 2614 Osamu Kitajima - Thru Cosmic Doors album art Osamu Kitajima Thru Cosmic Doors(12", Promo) CBS, FM (3) MAS 2614 US 1984 Sell This Version
MS7 2696 Osamu Kitajima - Heavensent / Apsaras album art Osamu Kitajima & Apsaras Osamu Kitajima & Apsaras - Heavensent / Apsaras(7", Single, Promo) CBS MS7 2696 US 1984 Sell This Version
APJZ-8002 Osamu Kitajima Beyond The Circle(12", EP) Rubicon (6) APJZ-8002 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
SSFR021 Osamu Kitajima - Invisible Man / Say You Will album art Donnie Williams / Osamu Kitajima Donnie Williams / Osamu Kitajima - Invisible Man / Say You Will(7", Col) Soul Shots Brooklyn NY SSFR021 Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Everland Psych 003-007 Osamu Kitajima - The Early Years 1972-1981 album art Osamu Kitajima The Early Years 1972-1981 Everland Psych Everland Psych 003-007 Europe 2019 Sell This Version