Chief Dan George

Real Name:
Geswanouth Slahoot
Profile:
Canadian chief of the Tsleil-Waututh Nation, actor and poet, born 24 July 1899 in Tsleil-Waututh, North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, died 23 September 1981 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada.
Sites:
[a1685066]

Artist

Videos (3) Edit