Jessi Wariner

Real Name:
Jessi Zazu Wariner
Profile:
Multidisciplinary artist from Nashville, Tennessee.
Born in Franklin, Tennessee, USA.
Died aged 28 on Sep. 12, 2017 in Nashville, Tennessee, USA.
Along with her graphic design and fine art work she has worked as a lead singer, songwriter, and guitarist in the band Those Darlins since 2006. The band went on an indefinite hiatus early 2016, and shortly thereafter Zazu was diagnosed with cervical cancer. Niece of Steve Wariner.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1685241]

Artist

Jessi Wariner Discography Tracks

Vocals

Jessi Wariner - Hey Boy album art Magic Kids Magic Kids - Hey Boy (Single) Goner Records US 2009 Sell This Version
Jessi Wariner - Memphis album art Magic Kids Hey Boy (as Jessi Z. Wariner) Magic Kids - Memphis (Album) True Panther Sounds US 2010 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

OWD 002 Jessi Wariner - Night Jogger / Funstix Party album art Those Darlins / Funstix Funstix Party (as Wariner) Those Darlins / Funstix - Night Jogger / Funstix Party(7", Comp) Oh Wow Dang Records OWD 002 US 2010 Sell This Version