William Allen

Real Name:
William Henry Allen
Profile:
US bassist, composer and arranger. He was a member of Mongo Santamaria's band. Died in 2016.

Do NOT confuse with songwriter Bill Allen (3)/William E. Allen.
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

DIC B12842 La Légende  — William Allen Fania All Stars Mambo Mongo Fania All Stars - La Légende (2xCD, Comp) Globe Music DIC B12842 France 1999 Sell This Version