Matti Pellonpää

Real Name:
Matti Kalervo Pellonpää
Profile:
Finnish actor and musician, born March 28, 1951 in Helsinki, Finland; died July 13, 1995 in Vaasa, Finland. He was singing and playing harmonica & drums in Johan Lewis & Korjaa Bois with nickname Janos Wydek in 1973-1978.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1685810]

Artist

Albums

Matti Pellonpää - Hyllyjen Välissä Hiljaa album art Various Kirjastolaulu Various - Hyllyjen Välissä Hiljaa (Album) Suomen kirjastoseura Finland 1993 Sell This Version

Compilations

LJLP 1049 Matti Pellonpää - Suomi Soi 2 album art Various Keke Rosberg Formula Rock Various - Suomi Soi 2(LP, Comp) Polarvox Oy LJLP 1049 Finland 1984 Sell This Version
LXCD 622 Matti Pellonpää - Pilvet Karkaa - Suomalaisen Elokuvan Parhaat Laulut 1962-1997 album art Various Karjala Various - Pilvet Karkaa - Suomalaisen Elokuvan Parhaat Laulut 1962-1997(2xCD, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 622 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
3750363 Matti Pellonpää - Kaikkien Aikojen Paras Lastenlevy 3 album art Various Keke Rosberg Formula Rock Various - Kaikkien Aikojen Paras Lastenlevy 3(3xCD, Comp + Box) Capitol Records 3750363 Finland 2013 Sell This Version
VWCD-4026 Matti Pellonpää - SuomiROCKS - On The Road album art Various Keke Rosberg Formula Rock Various - SuomiROCKS - On The Road(CD, Comp) VLMedia VWCD-4026 Finland 2014 Sell This Version
VWCD-4527 Matti Pellonpää - Tien Päällä album art Various Keke Rosberg Formula Rock Various - Tien Päällä(2xCD, Comp) VLMedia VWCD-4527 Finland 2015 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

RC CD-1 Matti Pellonpää - Radio City 10 V. album art Various Näin On Various - Radio City 10 V.(CD, Promo) Not On Label RC CD-1 Finland 1995 Sell This Version