Richard Clayderman

Real Name:
Philippe Robert Louis Pagès
Profile:
French piano player.

Born December 28, 1953 in Paris, France. Richard Clayderman is, according to The Guinness Book of World Records, "the most successful pianist in the world."
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Richard Clayderman - Ballade Pour Adeline album art Richard Clayderman Ballade Pour Adeline (Album, Comp) Delphine Scandinavia 1977 Sell This Version
Richard Clayderman - A Comme Amour - Les Fleurs Sauvages album art Richard Clayderman A Comme Amour - Les Fleurs Sauvages (Comp, Album) Delphine Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Richard Clayderman - Medley Concerto album art Richard Clayderman Medley Concerto (Comp) Delphine France 1978 Sell This Version
Richard Clayderman - Romantic Melodies album art Henry Arland, Jean-Claude Borelly, Richard Clayderman, Anthony Ventura Henry Arland, Jean-Claude Borelly, Richard Clayderman, Anthony Ventura - Romantic Melodies (Comp) Telefunken Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Richard Clayderman - Rêveries album art Richard Clayderman Rêveries (Album, Comp) Delphine, Delphine UK 1979 Sell This Version
Richard Clayderman - Richard Clayderman album art Richard Clayderman Richard Clayderman (Album) Delphine Taiwan 1979 Sell This Version
Richard Clayderman - Lettre À Ma Mère album art Richard Clayderman Lettre À Ma Mère (Album) Delphine Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
Richard Clayderman - Souvenirs D'Enfance album art Richard Clayderman Souvenirs D'Enfance (Album) Victor Japan 1979 Sell This Version
DLF-8004 Richard Clayderman - Clayderman Y Sus Amigos album art Richard Clayderman Clayderman Y Sus Amigos(LP) Tonodisc DLF-8004 Argentina 1979 Sell This Version
ML 4273 Richard Clayderman - Ballade Pour Adeline album art Richard Clayderman Ballade Pour Adeline(LP) Gallo ML 4273 Mozambique 1979 Sell This Version
SLP3042 Richard Clayderman - Ballade Pour Adeline album art Richard Clayderman Ballade Pour Adeline(LP) Sonet SLP3042 Norway 1979 Sell This Version
ML 4428 Richard Clayderman - Melodies Of Love album art Richard Clayderman Melodies Of Love(LP, Album) Gallo ML 4428 South Africa 1979 Sell This Version
Richard Clayderman - La Musique De L'Amour album art Richard Clayderman La Musique De L'Amour (Album) Victor Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Richard Clayderman - Volume 3 album art Richard Clayderman Volume 3 (Comp) Delphine France 1980 Sell This Version
Richard Clayderman - Les Musiques De L'Amour album art Richard Clayderman Les Musiques De L'Amour (Album) Delphine Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
Richard Clayderman - Richard's Themes album art Richard Clayderman Richard's Themes (Album) RCA Victor Italy 1980 Sell This Version
Richard Clayderman - The Romantic Piano Of Richard Clayderman album art Richard Clayderman The Romantic Piano Of Richard Clayderman (Comp) Reader's Digest UK 1980 Sell This Version
Richard Clayderman - Ballade Pour Adeline & Souvenirs D'Enfance album art Richard Clayderman Ballade Pour Adeline & Souvenirs D'Enfance (Album) Victor Singapore 1980 Sell This Version
Richard Clayderman - Träumereien 2 • Die Schönsten Klaviermelodien album art Richard Clayderman Träumereien 2 • Die Schönsten Klaviermelodien (Album, Comp) TELDEC, Delphine Germany 1980 Sell This Version
308.0087 Richard Clayderman Temas de Amor(LP) Pick (2) 308.0087 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
6686 911 Richard Clayderman Richard Clayderman Volume 2(LP) Delphine 6686 911 France 1980 Sell This Version
PL 31511 Richard Clayderman - Sentimental album art Richard Clayderman Sentimental(LP) RCA PL 31511 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
6995 253, 6886 910, 6686 911 Richard Clayderman - Richard Clayderman album art Richard Clayderman Richard Clayderman(2xLP, S/Edition, Gat) Delphine, Delphine, Delphine 6995 253, 6886 910, 6686 911 France 1980 Sell This Version
KF-184 Richard Clayderman - Richard Clayderman  album art Richard Clayderman Richard Clayderman (LP, Album) K-Tel KF-184 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
Richard Clayderman - Rondo Pour Un Tout Petit Enfant album art Richard Clayderman Rondo Pour Un Tout Petit Enfant (Album) Delphine Germany 1981 Sell This Version