Albert Burgess

Real Name:
Albert Austin Burgess
Profile:
American rockabilly guitarist and singer.
Born 28 May 1929, Newport, Arkansas, USA.
Died 18 August 2017, Little Rock, Big Rock Township, Arkansas, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a1686870]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

SS 36 Albert Burgess - We Wanna Boogie album art Sonny Burgess Sadie's Back In Town and 4 more… Sonny Burgess - We Wanna Boogie (Comp) Rounder Records, Rounder Records SS 36 US 1990 Sell This Version
SS 36 Albert Burgess - We Wanna Boogie album art Sonny Burgess Sadie's Back In Town Sonny Burgess - We Wanna Boogie(CD, Comp) Rounder Records SS 36 US 1990 Sell This Version
MANTDCD235 Albert Burgess - It Came From Memphis - The Legendary Sounds Of Memphis album art Various Red Headed Woman Various - It Came From Memphis - The Legendary Sounds Of Memphis(2xCD, Comp) Manteca MANTDCD235 UK 2005 Sell This Version